Details determine success or failure, professionally promote sales

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsVideo/Audio/Data/Telephone/Ethernet Fiber Multiplexer

8CH analog video fiber transmitter and receiver with black aluminum case for cctv surveillance system

8CH analog video fiber transmitter and receiver with black aluminum case for cctv surveillance system

China 8CH analog video fiber transmitter and receiver with black aluminum case for cctv surveillance system supplier
8CH analog video fiber transmitter and receiver with black aluminum case for cctv surveillance system supplier 8CH analog video fiber transmitter and receiver with black aluminum case for cctv surveillance system supplier 8CH analog video fiber transmitter and receiver with black aluminum case for cctv surveillance system supplier 8CH analog video fiber transmitter and receiver with black aluminum case for cctv surveillance system supplier 8CH analog video fiber transmitter and receiver with black aluminum case for cctv surveillance system supplier

Large Image :  8CH analog video fiber transmitter and receiver with black aluminum case for cctv surveillance system

Product Details:

Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: JiaMinAVTech
Certification: CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number: JM-8V

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5pairs
Price: USD60~120USD/pair
Packaging Details: 1pair power adaptor,1 optic transmitter,1 optic receiver,1User's Manual
Delivery Time: 3~5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pairs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Video Bandwidth: 5HZ—7.5MHZ Dimension: 175mmx154mmx30mm
Package Size: 30x22x9cm Installation: Wall Mount
Case Material: Aluminum Fiber Connector: FC,ST,SC

8CH Analog Video Fiber transmitter and receiver also named as 8CH analog video fiber converter, which support 8CH coaxial analog video with 4CH unidirection audio over a single fiber optical fiber , using self-developed non-compressed digital photoelectric conversion technology, to achieve analog video point to point highly and reliably transmission over fiber without delay,

8CH Analog Video Fiber transmitter and receiverFeture:

1. aluminum case wall-mounted or plug-mounted 2U chassis
2. All interface uses three anti-static, lightning protection
3. Wide optical dynamic range and advanced adaptive technology, transmissiondistance up to 20KM
4. The surface mount devices, to ensure that products are small, high stability, high reliability
5.Low electromagnetic interference (EMI), radio frequency interference (RFI)as well as common ground loop interference
6. Rich LED indicator diagnostic indication
7. Plug and Play, hot swappable
8. Small size, low power consumption, anti-interference ability, high fidelity, etc.
9. Industrial wide temperature range (-30 ℃ ~ + 75 ℃), to adapt to the more environment
10. support user customization and OEM

8CH Analog Video Fiber transmitter and receiver Application:

1. Urban Traffic Monitoring System
2. public security, safe city monitoring system
3. highway security, charging system
4. buildings, campus monitoring network
5. Industrial monitoring (airport, chemical, iron and steel, petroleum, railway, water conservancy, mining, etc.)
6. Military monitoring (storage, frontier defense, guard, national defense, etc.)
7. Power oilfield, television program transmission system
8. Gymnasium (live video, audio transmission)

 

Specifications

Opitcal:

Wavelength 1310nm&1550nm
Output Power -8~-3dBm
Rx sensitivity -25dBm
Transmission Distance

50/125u multimode,1km;62.5/125u multimode,500m

9/125u single mode, 20km

Optical connector FC,ST,SC (optional)

Video:

Number of Channels 8
Input/output impedance BNC 75Ω (unbalance)
Video bandwidth 5HZ—7.5MHZ
Standard video input/output voltage 1.0Vp-p
Video voltage range 0.6~2.0Vp-p
Differential Gain < ±1.5%
Differential Phase < ±1°

Other

Power DC5V 2A
Power Consumption ≤5W
Temperature -30ºC ~75ºC
Humidity 10%~90% RH
Unit Weight 1.5kg (pair)
Dimension 175mm×154mm×30mm
Package size 30×22×9cm
Installation Wall mount
MTBF ≥ 100000Hours
Case material Aluminum

System connection diagram

8CH analog video fiber transmitter and receiver with black aluminum case for cctv surveillance system

Standalone Dimensions:

8CH analog video fiber transmitter and receiver with black aluminum case for cctv surveillance system

Contact Details
Garant Optima Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Richard

Tel: 86-178-7174-1250

Fax: 86-0755-2831-6006

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)