Details determine success or failure, professionally promote sales

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsVideo/Audio/Data/Telephone/Ethernet Fiber Multiplexer

RS232 fiber media converter for 1CH RS232+1CH 10/100M ethernet over fiber extenders

RS232 fiber media converter for 1CH RS232+1CH 10/100M ethernet over fiber extenders

China RS232 fiber media converter for 1CH RS232+1CH 10/100M ethernet over fiber extenders supplier
RS232 fiber media converter for 1CH RS232+1CH 10/100M ethernet over fiber extenders supplier RS232 fiber media converter for 1CH RS232+1CH 10/100M ethernet over fiber extenders supplier RS232 fiber media converter for 1CH RS232+1CH 10/100M ethernet over fiber extenders supplier

Large Image :  RS232 fiber media converter for 1CH RS232+1CH 10/100M ethernet over fiber extenders

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: JiaMinAVTech
Certification: CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number: JM-1D1E-RS232

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 pairs
Price: 60~120USD/pair
Packaging Details: 1pair power adaptor,1 optic transmitter,1 optic receiver,1User's Manual
Delivery Time: 4~7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 100000 pairs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber: 50/125u Multimode,62.5/125u Multimode,9/125u Single Mode Optical Connector: FC、ST、SC (optional)
Distance: 0~2KM (MM) / 20、40、60、80KM (SM) Data Protocol: RS232
Data Rate: 0~500 Kbps Dimension: 104mm×104mm×28mm

RS232 fiber media fiber converter supports 1ch 10/100M ethernet and 1ch RS232 data over 1 single mode or multimode fiber. The devices are directly compatible with NTSC, PAL, and SECAM camera systems. Especially for PTZ Cameras and support RS232 data protocol. Plug and Play design ensures adjustment-free installation and operation, and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided to instantly monitor the system operating status. Devices are available for either stand alone or card-type installed in 19’’ 2U or 4U rack-mount chassis.

 

RS232 fiber media fiber converter Application

1) City traffic monitoring system

2)Police and safe city monitoring system

3)High way security protection and toll station system

4) Building and campus monitoring system

5)Industrial monitoring(airport, chemical plant, steel, oil, railway, irrigation works, mine and so on)

6)Military monitoring(storage, frontier defense, guard, national defense and so on)

7)Electronic power oil field, TV station program broadcasting system

8)Gymnasium(live video and audio transmission)

 

specifacation

Opitcal:

Wavelength 1310nm&1550nm
Output Power -14~ -8dBm / -5~0dBm
Optic fiber 50/125u multimode,62.5/125u multimode,9/125u single mode
Rx sensitivity -30dBm
Optical connector FC,ST,SC (optional)
Distance 0~2KM (MM) / 20,40,60,80KM (SM)

Data:

Data protocol RS232
Data rate 0~500 Kbps
Error rate < 10-9
Connector Standard terminal lead

Ethernet:

Work mode Full duplex/half duplex
Data Rate 10/100Mbps(AUTO)
connection terminal RJ45

Connection diagram:

RS232 fiber media converter for 1CH RS232+1CH 10/100M ethernet over fiber extenders

Demension:

RS232 fiber media converter for 1CH RS232+1CH 10/100M ethernet over fiber extenders

Contact Details
Garant Optima Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Richard

Tel: 86-178-7174-1250

Fax: 86-0755-2831-6006

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)