JiaMinAVTech Co., Ltd. is a collection of audio&video fiber optic transmission equipment, systems development, production, sales and service high-tech company. 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsBalanced audio fiber converter/transmitter/extender

2CH Bidi balanced audio over fiber extenders with Phoenix connectors for remote broadcast/studio system

2CH Bidi balanced audio over fiber extenders with Phoenix connectors for remote broadcast/studio system

China 2CH Bidi balanced audio over fiber extenders with Phoenix connectors for remote broadcast/studio system supplier

Large Image :  2CH Bidi balanced audio over fiber extenders with Phoenix connectors for remote broadcast/studio system

Product Details:

Place of Origin: ShenZhen
Brand Name: JiaMinAVTech
Certification: CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number: JM-2BAA-P

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5pairs
Price: 195~360USD/pair
Packaging Details: 1pair power adaptor,1 optic transmitter,1 optic receiver,1User's Manual
Delivery Time: 3~7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 100000pairs/month
Detailed Product Description
Balanced Audio Channels: 2BIDI Balanced Audio Connector: Phoenix Connector
Fiber: 50/125u Multimode,62.5/125u Multimode,9/125u Single Mode Distance: 0~2KM (MM) / 0~20KM/40KM/60KM/80KM (SM)
Input Power Requirements: DC 5V@2A Dimensions: 104mm × 104mm × 28mm
Weight: 0.8kg

2CH Bidi balanced audio over fiber extenders also named as 2ch bidi balanced audio to fiber converter or 2ch bidi balanced audio transmitters and receivers,which support 2 BIDI 24-bit digitally encoded broadcast quality balanced audio over one multi-mode or single-mode fiber. They are available for stand-alone or rack-mount installations. FC, ST or SC optical connectors is selectable.

 

Specifications

Opitcal:

Wavelength 1310nm&1470nm~1610nm
Output Power -14~ -8dBm / -5~0dBm
Optic fiber 50/125u multimode,62.5/125u multimode,9/125u single mode
Rx sensitivity -30dBm
Optical connector FC,ST,SC (optional)
Distance 0~2KM (MM) / 0~20KM/40KM/60KM/80KM (SM)

Balanced Audio

Number of Channels 2 BIDI
Connector Phoenix connector
Input / Output Impedance 10K Ohm
Input capacitance LINE inputs 10 pF
Max input/output voltage 3.0Vp-p
Frequency Response 10 Hz~24kHz @±3dB
Sample Rates From 48kHz
SNR > 80dB

Electrical & Mechanical

Input Power Requirements: DC 5V@2A
Power Adapter: AC 90V~240V
Power Consumption: < 3W
Stand-Alone Dimensions: 104mm × 104mm × 28mm
Shipping Weight: 0.8kg

Environmental

Operating Temperature: -20°C ~ +75°C
Storage Temperature: -40°C ~ +85°C
Relative Humidity: 0% ~ 95% (non-condensing)
MTBF: >100,000 hours

Application:

2CH Bidi balanced audio over fiber extenders are typically used in applications for Rental, Staging, Theater, Stadiums, Theme Parks, Broadcast/Studio, CCTV audio and Professional AV applications, etc, Connection diagram:

2CH Bidi balanced audio over fiber extenders with Phoenix connectors for remote broadcast/studio system

dimension:

2CH Bidi balanced audio over fiber extenders with Phoenix connectors for remote broadcast/studio system

Contact Details
JiaMinAVTech Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Smug

Tel: 86-139-8608-1404

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)