JiaMinAVTech Co., Ltd. is a collection of audio&video fiber optic transmission equipment, systems development, production, sales and service high-tech company. 

Home Productsbalanced audio fiber converter/transmitter/extender

2CH BiDi XLR balanced audio over 1 single mode fiber extender to 20~120KM for Professional AV application

2CH BiDi XLR balanced audio over 1 single mode fiber extender to 20~120KM for Professional AV application

China 2CH BiDi XLR balanced audio over 1 single mode fiber extender to 20~120KM for Professional AV application supplier

Large Image :  2CH BiDi XLR balanced audio over 1 single mode fiber extender to 20~120KM for Professional AV application

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JiaMinAVTech
Certification: CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number: JM-2AA-XLR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 2 pairs
Price: 280USD/pair
Packaging Details: 1TX,1RX,2 Power adaptors,1User manual
Delivery Time: 5~7 days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 100000 pairs/month
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 1310nm&1470nm~1610nm Fiber: 50/125u Multimode,62.5/125u Multimode,9/125u Single Mode
Optical Connector: FC、ST、SC 、LC Distance: 0~500M (MM) / 0~20KM/40KM/60KM/80KM (SM)
Dimensions: 168mm × 154mm × 45mm Weight: 2.5kg
Operating Temperature:: -20°C ~ +75°C

2CH Bidi XLR Balanced Audio over Fiber extenders support 2 Channel BIDI 16-bit digitally encoded broadcast quality balanced audio over one multi-mode or single-mode optical fiberr(multi-mode up to 500M or single-mode optical fiber up to 20KM).Its plug-and-play design ensures fast, adjustment-free installation and operation. LED indicators are provided to instantly monitor the system operating status. Professional bayonet style ST,FC,LC,SC connectors ensure a consistent, uninterrupted signal. The complete transmitter and receiver kit is perfect for Stadiums, Live Event Stages, Broadcast TV, Theme Parks, Distance Surveillance and Professional AV.

Specifications

Opitcal:

Wavelength 1310nm&1470nm~1610nm
Output Power -14~ -8dBm / -5~0dBm
Optic fiber 50/125u multimode,62.5/125u multimode,9/125u single mode
Rx sensitivity -30dBm
Optical connector FC,ST,SC ,LC ( (optional)
Distance 0~500M (MM) / 0~20KM/40KM/60KM/80KM (SM)

 

Balance Audio:

Input Impedance 10K Ohm
Input capacitance LINE inputs 10 pF
Output Impedance 10K Ohm
Max input/output voltage 3.0Vp-p
Frequency Response 10 Hz~24kHz @±3dB
Sample Rates From 48kHz
SNR > 80dB
Input Connector XLR(female)
Output Connector XLR(male)

 

Electrical & Mechanical

Input Power Requirements: DC 5V@2A
Power Adapter: AC 90V~240V
Power Consumption: < 5W
Stand-Alone Dimensions: 168mm × 154mm × 45mm
Shipping Weight: (include Transmitter & Receiver ) 2.5kg

Environmental

Operating Temperature: -20°C ~ +75°C
Storage Temperature: -40°C ~ +85°C
Relative Humidity: 0% ~ 95% (non-condensing)
MTBF: >100,000 hours

Application:

XLR balanced audio over fiber extenders are typically used in applications for Rental, Staging, Theater, Stadiums, Theme Parks, Broadcast/Studio, CCTV audio and Professional AV applications, etc

Connection diagram:

2CH BiDi XLR balanced audio over 1 single mode fiber extender to 20~120KM for Professional AV application

Dimensions:

2CH BiDi XLR balanced audio over 1 single mode fiber extender to 20~120KM for Professional AV application

 

Contact Details
JiaMinAVTech Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Smug

Tel: 86-139-8608-1404

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)