JiaMinAVTech Co., Ltd. is a collection of audio&video fiber optic transmission equipment, systems development, production, sales and service high-tech company. 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsBalanced audio fiber converter/transmitter/extender

2CH Unidirectional XLR balanced audio over fiber extender for broadcast system

2CH Unidirectional XLR balanced audio over fiber extender for broadcast system

China 2CH Unidirectional XLR balanced audio over fiber extender for broadcast system supplier

Large Image :  2CH Unidirectional XLR balanced audio over fiber extender for broadcast system

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JiaMinAVTech
Certification: CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number: JM-2BA-XLR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5pairs
Price: 165~250USD/pair
Packaging Details: 1TX,1RX,2 Power adaptor,1User manual
Delivery Time: 3~5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 100000pairs/month
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 1310nm&1470nm~1610nm Fiber: 50/125u Multimode,62.5/125u Multimode,9/125u Single Mode
Optical Connector: FC、ST、SC.LC Distance: 0~2KM (MM) / 0~20KM/40KM/60KM/80KM (SM)
Input Power: DC 5V@2A Dimensions: 168mm × 154mm × 45mm
Weight: 2.5kg

2ch unidirectional XLR balanced audio over fiber extenders also named as 2CH balanced audio fiber transmitters and receivers or 2ch balanced audio to fiber converters,which support 2 Channel 16-bit digitally encoded broadcast quality balanced audio over one multi-mode up to 2KM or single-mode optical fiber up to 20KM.

Its plug-and-play design ensures fast, adjustment-free installation and operation. LED indicators are provided to instantly monitor the system operating status. Professional bayonet style ST,FC,LC,SC connectors ensure a consistent, uninterrupted signal. The complete transmitter and receiver kit is perfect for Stadiums, Live Event Stages, Broadcast TV, Theme Parks, Distance Surveillance and Professional AV.

Specifications

Opitcal:

Wavelength 1310nm&1470nm~1610nm
Output Power -14~ -8dBm / -5~0dBm
Optic fiber 50/125u multimode,62.5/125u multimode,9/125u single mode
Rx sensitivity -30dBm
Optical connector FC,ST,SC (optional)
Distance 0~2KM (MM) / 0~20KM/40KM/60KM/80KM (SM)

 

Balance Audio

Number of Channels 2
Input Connector XLR(female)
Output Connector XLR(male)
Input Impedance 10K Ohm
Output Impedance 50 Ohm
Max input/output voltage 3.0Vp-p
Frequency Response 10 Hz~44.1kHz @±3dB
SNR > 70dB

 

Electrical & Mechanical

Input Power Requirements: DC 5V@2A
Power Adapter: AC 90V~240V
Power Consumption: < 5W
Stand-Alone Dimensions: 168mm × 154mm × 45mm
Shipping Weight: (include Transmitter & Receiver ) 2.5kg

Environmental

Operating Temperature: -20°C ~ +75°C
Storage Temperature: -40°C ~ +85°C
Relative Humidity: 0% ~ 95% (non-condensing)
MTBF: >100,000 hours

Standalone Dimensions:

2CH Unidirectional XLR balanced audio over fiber extender for broadcast system

Connection diagram:

2CH Unidirectional XLR balanced audio over fiber extender for broadcast system 

Contact Details
JiaMinAVTech Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Smug

Tel: 86-139-8608-1404

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)