Details determine success or failure, professionally promote sales

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
  • Product Details

OEM Fiber KVM extenders kits for HDMI&USB&IR signals over 1fiber Max distance 2KM(MM fiber)/20~100KM(SM fiber)

Verified Supplier

Shenzhen

Detailed Product Description
HDMI Version: HDMI1.1 1.2 1.3 I/O Connector: HDMI / DVI
HDMI Resolution: 1080p/1080i/720p/720i/576p/576i/480p/480i Dimension: 157mmx81mmx29mm
Net Weight: 0.75KG Warranty: 2years

KVM Fiber extenders transmit the HDMI / DVI signal, USB keyboard and mouse signals and infrared remote control signals from a DVR or PC to the distal end via a single-mode or multimode fiber, which can work stability at 75 ℃ the high temperature .

This product supports: 1920 × 1080 @ 60Hz DVI / HDMI high-definition video and audio in real-time transmission, the maximum transmission distance of up to 20 to 100 km (single mode fiber) / 2 km (multimode fiber)

KVM Fiber extenders Applications:

Products can be used in video conferencing, multimedia information publishing, government, health care system, trade shows, multimedia hall, security monitoring, public utilities and other fields

Features

1, support HD resolution 1920 × 1080 @ 60Hz.

2, support HDMI / DVI interface.

3, support USB mouse, keyboard and remote infrared remote control.

4, transmission distance 20 to 100 km (single mode fiber) / 2 km (multimode fiber).

5,Single/Duplex fiber transmission, pure hardware design, no driver needed, compatible with all operation systems, support plug and play

Product specification:


Video
I/O connector HDMI / DVI
HDMI version HDMI1.1 1.2 1.3
HDCP HDCP1.2
HDMI resolution 1080p/1080i/720p/720i/576p/576i/480p/480i
Video color format 24bit/deep color 30bit/deep color 36bit
Audio format DTS/HD/Dolby-tureHD/LPCM7.1/DTS/Dolby-AC3/DSD
TMDS 0.5-1.5Vp-p(TTL)
DDC 5Vp-p(TTL)
Input cable length ≤20m AWG26 HDMI 1.3 standard cable
Output cable length ≤20m AWG26 HDMI 1.3 standard cable
Optical Connector SM/MM SC/FC/ST
Wave length 1310nm/1550nm
Physical Size (L× W ×H) 157mmx81mmx29mm
Case Aluminum
Color Black
N.W. 0.75Kg
Power Voltage 5~12V DC
sender power consumption 3.5W
receiver power consumption 3.5W
Environment Working temperature -20℃-70℃
Storage temperature -40-85℃
Humidity 0-95% (non-condensing)

 

IR(Infrared remote control):

Frequency 38KHz
Wavelength 940nm
TX Connector 3.5mmUnbalanced stereo audio block, 2PIN
RX Connector 3.5mmUnbalanced stereo audio block, 3PIN

 

USB interface:

TX 1,connect to DVR / PC
RX 2, connect to Cable keyboard or mouse

Panel View

OEM Fiber KVM extenders kits for  HDMI&USB&IR signals over 1fiber Max distance 2KM(MM fiber)/20~100KM(SM fiber)

Application1:

OEM Fiber KVM extenders kits for  HDMI&USB&IR signals over 1fiber Max distance 2KM(MM fiber)/20~100KM(SM fiber)

Application2:

OEM Fiber KVM extenders kits for  HDMI&USB&IR signals over 1fiber Max distance 2KM(MM fiber)/20~100KM(SM fiber)

In this application,you can control the system at the second monitoring room in real time although the second monitoring room is far away(20~100KM)

 

 

Contact Details
Garant Optima Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Richard

Tel: 86-178-7174-1250

Fax: 86-0755-2831-6006

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)