Details determine success or failure, professionally promote sales

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsKVM/HDMI/DVI/VGA fiber converters/transmitter/extender

4K DVI fiber extenders for 1CH maximum resolution of 4096 x 2160@30HZ DVI signal over fiber to 10 km

Certification
Good quality Rental LED Display for sales
Good quality Rental LED Display for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

4K DVI fiber extenders for 1CH maximum resolution of 4096 x 2160@30HZ DVI signal over fiber to 10 km

China 4K DVI fiber extenders for 1CH maximum resolution of 4096 x 2160@30HZ DVI signal over fiber to 10 km supplier
4K DVI fiber extenders for 1CH maximum resolution of 4096 x 2160@30HZ DVI signal over fiber to 10 km supplier 4K DVI fiber extenders for 1CH maximum resolution of 4096 x 2160@30HZ DVI signal over fiber to 10 km supplier 4K DVI fiber extenders for 1CH maximum resolution of 4096 x 2160@30HZ DVI signal over fiber to 10 km supplier 4K DVI fiber extenders for 1CH maximum resolution of 4096 x 2160@30HZ DVI signal over fiber to 10 km supplier 4K DVI fiber extenders for 1CH maximum resolution of 4096 x 2160@30HZ DVI signal over fiber to 10 km supplier

Large Image :  4K DVI fiber extenders for 1CH maximum resolution of 4096 x 2160@30HZ DVI signal over fiber to 10 km

Product Details:

Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: JiaMinAVTech
Certification: CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number: JM-DVI-4K

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pair
Price: usd 200~350/pair
Packaging Details: 1pair of power adaptor,1 transmitter,1 receiver,1 users' manual
Delivery Time: 4~8working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 100000pairs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 850nm &1310nm Distance: 0~300M (OM3 MM) / 0~10KM (SM)
Input Power: 5 V DC Warranty: 2years
Case Material: Aluminum Product Size: 64mm×52mm×22.5mm

4K-DVI fiber extenders also named as 4K DVI to fiber converter or 4K DVI fiber transmitter and receiver,which transmit 1CH uncompressed HD DVI signal over 1 single-mode or multimode optical fiber without delay .It supports maximum resolution of 4096 x 2160@30HZ DVI signal to reach 10 km transmission over single-mode fiber or 300 meters over multimode (Gigabit OM3) .

Product features

1 ,extend DVI signal ,transmit uncompressed HD DVI signal without delay

2, maximum resolution 4096 x 2160@30HZ, support 2K/4K resolution;

3 ,10 km transmission over single-mode fiber or 300 meters over multimode (Gigabit OM3) .

4,RGB video signal clock, non TMDS extension

5, transmitter EDID EEPROM reset (EDID manual read)

6,no EMI electromagnetic interference, lightning protection

7, support DDWG (digital display working group)

8, easily install,small and flexible

Application range

Urban traffic monitoring system

Public security, safe city monitoring system

Highway security and charging system

Industrial control (airport, chemical, steel, petroleum, railway, water conservancy, mining, etc.)

Military command system, military surveillance (warehouse, frontier defence, guard, national defence, etc.)

Gymnasium (live video, audio transmission)

Television program transmission system, live broadcast, high definition video conference system

 

specification:

Opitcal:

Wavelength 850nm &1310nm
Output Power -6~-1dBm
Optic fiber OM3 multimode ,9/125u single mode
Rx sensitivity -16dBm
Optical connector 1 x LC
Distance 0~300M (OM3 MM) / 0~10KM (SM)

Video:

Output video DVI 1.0
Input video signal 0.5~1.0V P-P
Input signal DDC 5V P-P (TTL)
Connector 18+1 DVI Male
General:
Input Power 5 V DC
Power consumption (maximum) 2.4W(max)
Operating temperature -20°C to 70°C
Storage temperature -40°C to 85°C
Operating humidity 0 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Net Weight 200g per pair
Case material Aluminum
Product size 64mm×52mm×22.5mm

 

 

System installation requirements

hardware requirements

In your PC, SUN or Mac system in the DVI image controller or card exists a DVI port ,and must support the maximum image resolution of the monitor. If you have installed the DVI image controller or card, there's no special limit for memory, CPU speed and chipset.

Software requirements

If you have installed the DVI image controller in your OS, there is no special limit.

Equipment installation and operation

Note: please use as the following setup,or the device may not work properly.

Step 1: respectively turn on the power of PC and monitor, .

Step2: read the EDID of the monitor,please follow the following steps:

(1) connect the 5V power adapter to the DVI transmitter (this sequence must be correct), then the red power indicator light on.

(2) open the power of the monitor, then connect the DVI interface of the DVI transmitter to the DVI interface of the display device.

(3) press the "W/R" EDID to reading button on the right side of the transmitter power , the indicator lights flashing green, after 2 seconds or 3 seconds , the green lights off, it means EDID read and write success. After this,turn off the power of the transmitter, then remove the transmitter.

 

The lights state of Power and EDID reading and writing : normally the red light on when power works, the green light on when the EDID is reading and writing.

Note: if you change the other monitor, please do the second step again.

 

4K DVI fiber extenders for 1CH maximum resolution of 4096 x 2160@30HZ DVI signal over fiber to 10 km

Step3: Connect the 5V power adapter to DVI transmitter (this sequence must be correct), and then connect the transmitter's DVI interface and PC's DVI interface

Step4: Connect 5V power adapter to the receiver, the power lights turn red, then connect the receiver's DVI interface to monitor's DVI interface.

Step5: LC fiber connection.

4K-DVI fiber extenders Application:

4K DVI fiber extenders for 1CH maximum resolution of 4096 x 2160@30HZ DVI signal over fiber to 10 km

Contact Details
Garant Optima Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Richard

Tel: 86-178-7174-1250

Fax: 86-0755-2831-6006

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)