JiaMinAVTech Co., Ltd. is a collection of audio&video fiber optic transmission equipment, systems development, production, sales and service high-tech company. 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsVideo/Audio/Data/Telephone/Ethernet Fiber Multiplexer32 Port PCM Telephone To Fiber Optic Converter with 2Port 100M ethernet in 1U rack mount chassis

32 Port PCM Telephone To Fiber Optic Converter with 2Port 100M ethernet in 1U rack mount chassis

China 32 Port PCM Telephone To Fiber Optic Converter with 2Port 100M ethernet in 1U rack mount chassis supplier
32 Port PCM Telephone To Fiber Optic Converter with 2Port 100M ethernet in 1U rack mount chassis supplier 32 Port PCM Telephone To Fiber Optic Converter with 2Port 100M ethernet in 1U rack mount chassis supplier 32 Port PCM Telephone To Fiber Optic Converter with 2Port 100M ethernet in 1U rack mount chassis supplier 32 Port PCM Telephone To Fiber Optic Converter with 2Port 100M ethernet in 1U rack mount chassis supplier 32 Port PCM Telephone To Fiber Optic Converter with 2Port 100M ethernet in 1U rack mount chassis supplier

Large Image :  32 Port PCM Telephone To Fiber Optic Converter with 2Port 100M ethernet in 1U rack mount chassis

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JiaMinAv Tech
Certification: CE,FCC
Model Number: HXT-32T2E

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 2pairs
Price: 246~400USD/Pair
Packaging Details: 1pcs telephone fiber transmitter&receiver;2pcs AC220V power cables;1pcs user manual All with pearl cotton protection
Delivery Time: 4~10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pairs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Functions: 16ch Telephone+2ch 10/100M Ethernet Fiber Interface: FC/SC/ST
Distance: 20Km Working Temperature: -10~50celcius
Material: Iron Case Default,aluminum Selectable Color: Black
Warranty: 1Year Power Supply: AC220V 50/60Hz

32 Port PCM Telephone To Fiber Optic Converter with 2Port gigabit ethernet

The 32ch telephone to fiber converter transmits 32 port telephones and 2port 100M ethernet signals to 1~120KM through a single-mode optical fiber, meeting the needs of users for a large number of telephone transmissions. The device adopts ultra-large-scale integrated circuit design, simple appearance, easy installation, maintenance-free, stable performance to meet the IP supermarkets, living quarters, internet bars, governments and other various kinds of Enterprises and institutions’ applications.

 

Features:

1, Full digital, visual lossless compression HD transmission;

2, LED status indicates power, optical path, video and other parameters;

3, Advanced adaptive technology, no need to make electro-optic adjustment when using;;

4, Support single mode (0~120KM), multimode (0~300M) fiber transmission;

5, Suitable for industrial harsh environments;

6,standard RJ11 telephone interface

7,32 channel support voice access, Support Caller ID and Fax

8,Support point-to-point, cascaded and distributed network connections, and SNR will not decline

9,1U Rack Mount Type design for easy installation

 

Application

Factory renovation, relocation distance call system

highway 122 phone systema

Remote multimedia teaching / campus monitoring, video conferencing systems

telephone intercom, phone calls, related applications

 

Specification

Product Name:32 Port PCM Telephone To Fiber Optic Converter with 2Port 100M ethernet
Product Model
Optic Fiber interface FC/SC
Input light center wavelength Multimode (850nm); single mode (1310nm, 1550nm)
Transmit power -9.5~-3dBm average optical power 850nm
Light receiving sensitivity <-36 (BER<10)
Transmission distance 1m ~ 2000m multimode fiber,20Km to 120km single mode fiber,20KM default
Jitter characteristics Meet the G.742 and G.832 standards
Telephone Description FXO/FXS Ordinary telephone
Telephone Ports 32 x rj11
Switch Terminal Ordinary telephone or PBX, PBX (PBX), public telephone outside the PSTN
FXS Ringing voltage: 75V, ringing frequency: 25HZ
FXO Second line input impedance:600Ω (hook), return loss: 40db, ring detection voltage:35V
Ring detection frequency 17HZ-60HZ, second-line input impedance: 600Ω (hook), return loss: 40 db
Broadband Voice 8KHZ
Connection Point to point, telephone to telephone, telephone to switch
Code PCM code
Ethernet Work mode Full duplex/half duplex
Data Rate RJ45, 10/100Mbps(AUTO)
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base IEEE802.3u 100Base
Transmission Mode Store and Forward
General Power supply AC220~240V 50/60Hz
Power consumption <5W
Operating temperature -10~55°C
storage temperature -25 to65 ° C
Humidity (no condensation) 0 to 95%
Dimension 480x135x45mm
Package Size 60x20x7.5cm
material Iron
colour black
Net Weight 1.35kg/pcs
Gross Weight 3.5KG/pair
MTBF >30000hour

Panel Diagram:

32 Port PCM Telephone To Fiber Optic Converter with 2Port 100M ethernet in 1U rack mount chassis

Package information:

32 Port PCM Telephone To Fiber Optic Converter with 2Port 100M ethernet in 1U rack mount chassis

Connection Diagram:

32 Port PCM Telephone To Fiber Optic Converter with 2Port 100M ethernet in 1U rack mount chassis

Contact Details
JiaMinAVTech Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Smug

Tel: 86-139-8608-1404

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)