Details determine success or failure, professionally promote sales

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsKVM/HDMI/DVI/VGA fiber converters/transmitter/extender

1Port uncompressed dvi kvm fiber optic extender with external bidirectional analog audio transmission over 20KM SM fiber

1Port uncompressed dvi kvm fiber optic extender with external bidirectional analog audio transmission over 20KM SM fiber

China 1Port uncompressed dvi kvm fiber optic extender with external bidirectional analog audio transmission over 20KM SM fiber supplier
1Port uncompressed dvi kvm fiber optic extender with external bidirectional analog audio transmission over 20KM SM fiber supplier 1Port uncompressed dvi kvm fiber optic extender with external bidirectional analog audio transmission over 20KM SM fiber supplier 1Port uncompressed dvi kvm fiber optic extender with external bidirectional analog audio transmission over 20KM SM fiber supplier 1Port uncompressed dvi kvm fiber optic extender with external bidirectional analog audio transmission over 20KM SM fiber supplier 1Port uncompressed dvi kvm fiber optic extender with external bidirectional analog audio transmission over 20KM SM fiber supplier

Large Image :  1Port uncompressed dvi kvm fiber optic extender with external bidirectional analog audio transmission over 20KM SM fiber

Product Details:

Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: JiaMinAVTech
Certification: CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number: JM-KVM-DVI-1V1L1Aa

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 2pair
Price: USD220~260/pair
Packaging Details: 1pcs dvi kvm fiber transmitter & receiver, 2pcs DC5V2A power adaptors 1pcs user manual
Delivery Time: 3~7working days
Payment Terms: Paypal,T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000pairs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
DVI Version: DVI1.2 DVI Resolution: 1080p@60/1080i/720p
Material: Aluminum Audio Format: DTS-HD/Dolby-true HD/LPCM7.1/DTS/Dolby-AC3/DSD
Warranty: 1year DVI Cable Length: ≤5m (AWG26 HDMI1.3 Cable Standard)
Wavelength: Multimode (850nm); Single Mode (1310nm, 1550nm) Fiber Interface: FC,SC,LC

DVI-KVM Fiber Optic Extender

Product description:

The dvi kvm fiber optic extender also named as kvm to fiber optic converter or kvm switch to fiber,which transmits 1ch uncompressed 1080p dvi signal,usb1.1 keyboard and mouse signals and external independent audio signals through a single-mode fiber, which can adapt to a variety of complex application environments It has the advantages of long transmission distance (1-80km), frequency bandwidth, strong anti-interference performance, high safety performance, small size and light weight. DVI fiber extenders are widely used in large-scale multimedia high-definition display, information release and news centers, traffic guidance and information display systems, outdoor large-screen display systems, large-scale stage display and entertainment centers, live television broadcasts, multimedia conferences, military command and exercises fields etc.

 

Features:

1, Dvi kvm fiber optic extender for uncompressed dvi signal over singlemode fiber;

2, DVI video and audio signals long distances transmission, up to 1~80 kilometers(10Km default);

3, DVI resolution up to 1080P 60Hz; the picture is smooth, clear and stable

4, Compatible with the DVI standard protocol;

5, Support external unidirectional stereo audio signal transmission;

6, support usb1.1 keyboard and mouse transmission;

7, automatically identify and configure various display modes;

8, With automatic equalization system,;

9, ESD electrostatic protection circuit, comprehensive protection system security;

10, No software settings, support hot plug;

 

Product specification:

Product Name:DVI KVM Fiber Optic Extender with Bidi Stereo Audio
DVI Video DVI Version DVI 1.2
DVI resolution 1080p@60/1080i/720p
Support video color format 24 bit / dark 30 / dark 36
Support audio format DTS-HD/Dolby-true HD/LPCM7.1/DTS/Dolby-AC3/DSD
Input and output TMDS signal 0.5 to 1.5 Vp-p (TMDS)
Input and output DDC signal 5Vp-p (TTL)
Input cable length ≤5m (AWG26 HDMI1.3 cable standard)
Output cable length ≤5m (AWG26 HDMI1.3 cable standard)
DVI signal number TX:1 In 1 Loop;RX:2 Output
Optic Input light center wavelength Multimode (850nm); single mode (1310nm, 1550nm)
Fiber interface Single mode single fiber FC fiber interface
Transmit power -9.5~-3dBm average optical power-850nm
Light receiving sensitivity -15dBm average optical power -850nm
Transmission code rate 3G Hz
Transmission distance 1m ~ 2000m multimode fiber; 1m to 10km single mode fiber
Audio Support audio format DTS-HD/Dolby-true HD/LPCM7.1/DTS/Dolby-AC3/DSD
Audio signal transmission format Left and right stereo audio
General Power supply 5VDC
Power consumption <10W
Operating temperature 0~55°C
storage temperature -20 to 70 ° C
Humidity (no condensation) 0 to 95%
Dimension (length × width × height) 175x120x32mm
Package Size 33x18x9CM
Material Aluminum
Colour Black
Net Weight 0.75Kg/pair
Gross Weight 1.1Kg/pair
MTBF >30000 hours
USB Version USB1.0 interface, support keyboard, mouse

 

Panel Diagram

1Port uncompressed dvi kvm fiber optic extender with external bidirectional analog audio transmission over 20KM SM fiber

1Port uncompressed dvi kvm fiber optic extender with external bidirectional analog audio transmission over 20KM SM fiber

1Port uncompressed dvi kvm fiber optic extender with external bidirectional analog audio transmission over 20KM SM fiber

Port name Description
DVI IN/OUT DVI signal input/output
   
Audio IN/OUT Stereo audio signal input/output
RS232 Serial port( G: Ground, T: transmit, R: receive)
DC/5V Power adapter socket
USB MINI Connect to PC
USB-A Connect to keyboard and mouse
FIBER FC
LED indicator Description
P Power supply
F Optical fiber
V Video
D Data

 

Connection Diagram:

1Port uncompressed dvi kvm fiber optic extender with external bidirectional analog audio transmission over 20KM SM fiber

 

Packing Information:

1Port uncompressed dvi kvm fiber optic extender with external bidirectional analog audio transmission over 20KM SM fiber 

 

Other Models for Order
JM-DVI-1V1L1SAa1Dd DVI+DVI Loop+Bidi Stereo Audio+RS232
JM-DVI-1V1L1SA DVI+DVI Loop+Forward Stereo Audio
JM-DVI-1V1L1SAa DVI+DVI Loop+Returned Stereo Audio

Contact Details
Garant Optima Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Richard

Tel: 86-178-7174-1250

Fax: 86-0755-2831-6006

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)