Details determine success or failure, professionally promote sales

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsIndustrial Switches/Fiber Media Converter

Fast 10/100Mbps Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter extension over SM fiber to 20~80KM,support card type and stand alone

Fast 10/100Mbps Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter extension over SM fiber to 20~80KM,support card type and stand alone

China Fast 10/100Mbps Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter extension over SM fiber to 20~80KM,support card type and stand alone supplier
Fast 10/100Mbps Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter extension over SM fiber to 20~80KM,support card type and stand alone supplier Fast 10/100Mbps Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter extension over SM fiber to 20~80KM,support card type and stand alone supplier Fast 10/100Mbps Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter extension over SM fiber to 20~80KM,support card type and stand alone supplier Fast 10/100Mbps Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter extension over SM fiber to 20~80KM,support card type and stand alone supplier Fast 10/100Mbps Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter extension over SM fiber to 20~80KM,support card type and stand alone supplier

Large Image :  Fast 10/100Mbps Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter extension over SM fiber to 20~80KM,support card type and stand alone

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JiaMinAVTech/OEM
Certification: CE,FCC
Model Number: JM-UG101-SC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pairs
Price: 13~80USD/pair
Packaging Details: 1Pair 10/100M Fiber Media Converter, 2pcs of DC5V power adaptors,1pcs user manual
Delivery Time: 3~10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000pairs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fast 10/100Mbps Ethernet To Fiber Media Converterc Distance:: 0~80km SM Fiber(20Km Default),550m MM Fiber
Fiber Interface: SC Material: Iron
Power Supply: DC5V1A (external Power), AC100~240V( Internal Power) Installation: Wall Mount/Card Type
Warranty: 1Year

100Mbps fiber media converter

Product description:

This 100Mbps fiber media converter supports 1port 10/100M Ethernet signal over 80 km over a single-mode fiber, compliant with IEEE802.3 and IEEE802.3ab standards. It is suitable for the transmission of urban backbone networks and mainly used for Gigabit links of Ethernet devices. It extends the transmission distance of the network through its own photoelectric conversion, and at the same time expands the bandwidth of the network to 100M. Network switches and routers that comply with the Ethernet standard protocol can well work with it.

Features:

1, Follow the IEEE 802.3 10Base-T,IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX,IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-TX/FX,standard;

2, Card-type or Stand-alone type selectable, suitable for concentration management in 2U Racks

3,100Base-T port auto-adaption,support full-duplex or half-duplex;

4, automatic adaptation to RJ-45 parallel interface and cross interface;

5, the maximum transmission distance of multimode fiber is 550 meters/single mode 20Km, and 40Km, 60,80Km selectable;

6, Real-time Led status indication for Power,Fiber,Ethernet,Working Mode,etc.

Product specification:

Product Name:10/100M fiber media converter
Network Electronic Numbers of Interface 1 x RJ45
Rate 10/100Mbps adaptive
Network Protocols IEEE 802.3 10Base-T,IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX,IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-TX/FX
Working Mode Full/half duplex
Network cable connection Network cable cross/direct connection adaptive
Network Cable Cat6<100m
Fiber Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Fiber Type SC,Singlemode/Multimode
Distance Multi-mode: 550m; Single-mode: 20Km default,40/60/80KM selectable
Rate 1.55M
General Power Supply Input Voltage:DC5V1A (external power supply), AC100~240V( Internal power supply)
Material Iron
Installation Wall mount/Rack Mount
Dimension 95mm× 70mm× 25mm
Package Size 21.5x16x7cm
Net Weight 0.36Kg/pair
Gross Weight 0.65Kg/pair
Working temperature -20~60℃
Storage temperature -25~65℃
Relative Humidity 5%~95 %( no condensation)
 

Panel Diagram:

Fast 10/100Mbps Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter extension over SM fiber to 20~80KM,support card type and stand alone

Fast 10/100Mbps Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter extension over SM fiber to 20~80KM,support card type and stand alone

Fast 10/100Mbps Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter extension over SM fiber to 20~80KM,support card type and stand alone

LED Indication:

FX                    ON—Optical Data 100M Working;         OFF-- Optical Data 10M Working;

TX                    ON—Rj45 Data 100M Working;             OFF—Rj45 Data 10M Working;

LINK                 ON---Fiber Connected                           Flash---Fiber Link Working Well

LINK(ACT)       ON---CAT6 Cable Connected                Flash---Ethernet Link Working Well

FDX                  ON---Ethernet Full Duplex                     OFF---Ethernet Half Duplex

Package Information:

Fast 10/100Mbps Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter extension over SM fiber to 20~80KM,support card type and stand alone

 

 

Contact Details
Garant Optima Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Richard

Tel: 86-178-7174-1250

Fax: 86-0755-2831-6006

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)