Details determine success or failure, professionally promote sales

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsHD/3G/4K ASI/SDI fiber converters/transmitter/extender

4CH 3G/HD SDI to fiber converter with sdi loop and reverse rs485

4CH 3G/HD SDI to fiber converter with sdi loop and reverse rs485

China 4CH 3G/HD SDI to fiber converter with sdi loop and reverse rs485 supplier
4CH 3G/HD SDI to fiber converter with sdi loop and reverse rs485 supplier 4CH 3G/HD SDI to fiber converter with sdi loop and reverse rs485 supplier 4CH 3G/HD SDI to fiber converter with sdi loop and reverse rs485 supplier 4CH 3G/HD SDI to fiber converter with sdi loop and reverse rs485 supplier 4CH 3G/HD SDI to fiber converter with sdi loop and reverse rs485 supplier

Large Image :  4CH 3G/HD SDI to fiber converter with sdi loop and reverse rs485

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: JiaMinAVTech
Certification: CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number: HXT-SDI-4V4L1d

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5pairs
Price: 400~850USD/pair
Packaging Details: 2 power adaptor,1 asi fiber transmitter,1 asi fiber receiver,1User's Manual
Delivery Time: 3~7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000pairs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 1310nm、1550nm Optic Fiber: 9/125u Single Mode
Optical Connector: FC/SC Distance: 0~100KM (SM),10Km Default
Working Temperature: 0ºC ~55ºC Video Format: SMPTE-292M HD-SDI And SMPTE-259M,SMPTE-344M SD-SDI ,SMPTE-424M
Rates: 270Mbit/s - 1.48Gbit/s - 3Gbit/s Gross Weight: 2.1KG Per Pair
Case Material: Aluminum

The 3g sdi to fiber converter can realize 4 channels of 3G SDI/HD-SDI/ASI signals (each SDI signal includes embedded 4 digital audio signals) with 1 port reverse re485 signals for long-distance transmission over one fiber,. It’s widely used in TV live broadcast, high-definition video conferencing, high-definition video surveillance and other fields.

Features

1,3G SDI to fiber converter for 4 way 3g-sdi/hd-sdi/asi video transmission over optic fiber

2,Compatible with SMPTE-292M HD-SDI and SMPTE-259M,SMPTE-344M SD-SDI ,SMPTE-424M standard signals, supporting 1485Mb / s , 270Mb / s rates,2.97Gb/s rates

3,Support 1080P 60Hz, 1080I 60/50Hz, 720P 60/50/30/25Hz, and many other video formats.

4, Support reverse rs-485 with terminal block,up to 115.2Kb/s rates.

5,SDI support embedded digital audio signals

6,Automatic cable equalization to ensure signal integrity

7, Long transmission capability at least 10 km (6.2miles) , up to 100 km

8, ESD and surge protection circuit,which can effectively prevent static electricity and lightning damage

9,Provide light disappear alarm, remote power-down alarm, output signal status indication and input signal lock status indication

 

 

Specifications

Product Name: 4CH 3G/HD SDI to fiber converter 

Video
Physical Interface BNC
Number of Channels 4 Channel
Input/Output Impedance 75Ω (unbalance)
Video Format

1080P 60Hz,

1080I 60Hz/50Hz,

720P 60Hz/50Hz/30Hz/25Hz

Video Direction Unidirectional and Loopout
Standard Video Input/Output Voltage 0.8Vp-p
Video Voltage Range 0.6~1.0Vp-p
Video Encoding bit width 8bit or 10bit Auto
Return Loss ≤-15dB 5MHz~1.5GHz, -10dB 1.5GHz~3GHz
Balanced Mode ≤140meters of Belden 1694A at 1.485Gbps ≤400meters of Belden 1694A at270Gbps
Embedded Audio, Auxiliary Space, EDH Data Transparent
Optic
Fiber Interface FC(default),SC selectable
Fiber Type Singlemode(9/125μ single-mode optical fiber ,default),Multimode Selectable
Wavelength 1310nm,1550nm
Distance 0~100KM(10Km default)
Number of Fibers 1
Other
Power DC5V 2A
Power Consumption ≤5W
Working Temperature 0ºC ~55ºC
Storage Temperature -20ºC ~70ºC
Net Weight (pair) 1.6Kg
Gross Weight(pair) 2.1Kg
Dimension of Transmitter/Receiver 204mm×165mm×48mm
Package size 38.5×22×12cm
Installation Wall mount
MTBF ≥ 100000Hours

Connection Diagram:

4CH 3G/HD SDI to fiber converter with sdi loop and reverse rs485

4CH 3G/HD SDI to fiber converter with sdi loop and reverse rs485

 

Package Information:

4CH 3G/HD SDI to fiber converter with sdi loop and reverse rs485

 

 

Contact Details
Garant Optima Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Richard

Tel: 86-178-7174-1250

Fax: 86-0755-2831-6006

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)