Details determine success or failure, professionally promote sales

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsVideo/Audio/Data/Telephone/Ethernet Fiber Multiplexer

8CH Telephone Fiber Media Converter with 2ch 100M ethernet for armed police system

8CH Telephone Fiber Media Converter with 2ch 100M ethernet for armed police system

China 8CH Telephone Fiber Media Converter with 2ch 100M ethernet for armed police system supplier
8CH Telephone Fiber Media Converter with 2ch 100M ethernet for armed police system supplier 8CH Telephone Fiber Media Converter with 2ch 100M ethernet for armed police system supplier 8CH Telephone Fiber Media Converter with 2ch 100M ethernet for armed police system supplier 8CH Telephone Fiber Media Converter with 2ch 100M ethernet for armed police system supplier 8CH Telephone Fiber Media Converter with 2ch 100M ethernet for armed police system supplier

Large Image :  8CH Telephone Fiber Media Converter with 2ch 100M ethernet for armed police system

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JiaMinAv Tech
Certification: CE,FCC
Model Number: JM-8T2E

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 2pairs
Price: 70~130
Packaging Details: 1pcs telephone fiber transmitter&receiver;2pcs DC5V power adaptors;1pcs user manual All with pearl cotton protection
Delivery Time: 4~10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T,paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pairs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Functions: 8ch Telephone+2ch 100M Ethernet Fiber Interface: FC/SC
Distance: 20Km Working Temperature: -10~50celcius
Material: Iron Case Default,aluminum Selectable Color: Black
Warranty: 1Year Power Supply: DC5V

8CH Telephone Fiber Media Converter with 2ch 100M ethernet

Product description:

The 8ch telephone fiber media converter transmits 8 port telephones and 2ch 100M Ethernet signals to 1~120KM through a single-mode optical fiber, meeting the needs of users for a large number of telephone transmissions. The device adopts ultra-large-scale integrated circuit design, simple appearance, easy installation, maintenance-free, stable performance to meet the IP supermarkets, living quarters, internet bars, governments and other various kinds of Enterprises and institutions’ applications.

 

Features:

1, Full digital, visual lossless compression HD transmission;

2, LED status indicates power, optical path, video and other parameters;

3, Advanced adaptive technology, no need to make electro-optic adjustment when using;;

4, Support single mode (0~120KM), multimode (0~300M) fiber transmission;

5, Suitable for industrial harsh environments;

6,standard RJ11 telephone interface

7,8 channel support voice access, Support Caller ID and Fax

8,Support point-to-point, cascaded and distributed network connections, and SNR will not decline

9,Wall Mount Type design for easy installation

 

Application

Factory renovation, relocation distance call system

highway 122 phone systema

Remote multimedia teaching / campus monitoring, video conferencing systems

telephone intercom, phone calls, related applications

 

Product specification:

Product Name :8CH Telephone Fiber Media Converter with 2ch 100M ethernet
Product Model:JM-8T2E
Optic Fiber interface FC/SC/ST
Input light center wavelength Multimode (850nm); single mode (1310nm, 1550nm)
Transmit power -9.5~-3dBm average optical power 850nm
Light receiving sensitivity <-36 (BER<10)
Transmission distance 1m ~ 2000m multimode fiber,20Km to 120km single mode fiber,20KM default
Jitter characteristics Meet the G.742 and G.832 standards
Telephone Description FXO/FXS Ordinary telephone
Telephone Ports 8x rj11
Switch Terminal Ordinary telephone or PBX, PBX (PBX), public telephone outside the PSTN
FXS Ringing voltage: 75V, ringing frequency: 25HZ
FXO Second line input impedance:600Ω (hook), return loss: 40db, ring detection voltage:35V
Ring detection frequency 17HZ-60HZ, second-line input impedance: 600Ω (hook), return loss: 40 db
Broadband Voice 8KHZ
Connection Point to point, telephone to telephone, telephone to switch
Code PCM code
Ethernet Work mode Full duplex/half duplex
Data Rate RJ45, 10/100Mbps(AUTO)
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base IEEE802.3u 100Base
Transmission Mode Store and Forward
General Power supply DC5V
Power consumption <5W
Operating temperature -10~55°C
storage temperature -25 to65 ° C
Humidity (no condensation) 0 to 95%
Dimension 185x130x30mm
Package Size 33x18x9cm
material Iron
colour black
Net Weight 2kg/pair
Gross Weight 2.3KG/pair
MTBF >30000hour

 

Panel Diagram:

8CH Telephone Fiber Media Converter with 2ch 100M ethernet for armed police system

Connection Diagram:

8CH Telephone Fiber Media Converter with 2ch 100M ethernet for armed police system

 

Contact Details
Garant Optima Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Richard

Tel: 86-178-7174-1250

Fax: 86-0755-2831-6006

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)