Details determine success or failure, professionally promote sales

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsHD/3G/4K ASI/SDI fiber converters/transmitter/extender

1CH ASI video over 1 singlemode fiber to 10~100KM for broadcast system

1CH ASI video over 1 singlemode fiber to 10~100KM for broadcast system

China 1CH ASI video over 1 singlemode fiber to 10~100KM for broadcast system supplier
1CH ASI video over 1 singlemode fiber to 10~100KM for broadcast system supplier 1CH ASI video over 1 singlemode fiber to 10~100KM for broadcast system supplier 1CH ASI video over 1 singlemode fiber to 10~100KM for broadcast system supplier 1CH ASI video over 1 singlemode fiber to 10~100KM for broadcast system supplier 1CH ASI video over 1 singlemode fiber to 10~100KM for broadcast system supplier

Large Image :  1CH ASI video over 1 singlemode fiber to 10~100KM for broadcast system

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: JiaMinAVTech
Certification: CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number: HXT-ASI-1V1d

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5pairs
Price: 140~250USD/pair
Packaging Details: 2 power adaptor,1 sdi fiber transmitter,1 sdi fiber receiver,1User's Manual
Delivery Time: 3~7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000pairs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 1310nm、1550nm Optic Fiber: 9/125u Single Mode
Optical Connector: FC Distance: 0~100KM (SM)
Data Protocol: RS485、 SDI Format: SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 259M,ASI
SDI Data Rates: 270Mbit/s - 1.48Gbit/s - 3Gbit/s Gross Weight: 0.75KG Per Pair
Case Material: Aluminum

The 1channel asi fiber extender also named as asi fiber converter or asi fiber transmitter and receiver,which supports 1ch unidrectional asi signal and 1port reverse rs485 data over 1 single mode fiber to 10~100KM.The transmitter supports 1ch asi input and 1 rs485 output,1ch asi loopout,the receiver outputs 2 ch asi signals and inputs 1ch rs485.It is a perfect and economic digital product for long distance with high resolution real-time video monitoring. It’s widely used in TV live broadcast, high-definition video conferencing, high-definition video surveillance and other fields.

 

Features

1,1 channel asi video transmission over optic fiber

2,support 1485Mb / s , 270Mb / s rates,2.97Gb/s rates

3,Support 1080P 30,25,24, 1080I 60,50, 720P 60,50,30,25 asi.

4,Automatic cable equalization to ensure signal integrity

5, Long transmission capability at least 10 km (6.2miles) , up to 100 km

6, ESD and surge protection circuit,which can effectively prevent static electricity and lightning damage

7,provide light disappear alarm, remote power-down alarm, output signal status indication and input signal lock status indication

 

 

Specifications

Product Name:1 channel ASI to fiber converters 

Video
Physical Interface BNC 75Ω (unbalance)
Number of Channels 1 Channel with ASI loop
Input/Output Impedance BNC 75Ω (unbalance)
Video Format 1080P 60Hz/50Hz/30Hz/25Hz/24Hz, 1080I 60Hz/50Hz, 720P 60Hz/50Hz/30Hz/25Hz
Video Type asi
Standard Video Input/Output Voltage 0.8Vp-p
Video Voltage Range 0.6~1.0Vp-p
Video Encoding bit width 8bit or 10bit Auto
Return Loss ≤-15dB@5MHz~1.5GHz, -10dB@1.5GHz~3GHz
Balanced Mode ≤140meters of Belden 1694A at 1.485Gbps ≤400meters of Belden 1694A at270Gbps
Embedded Audio, Auxiliary Space, EDH Data Transparent
Optic
Fiber Interface FC(default)
Fiber Type Singlemode(9/125μ single-mode optical fiber ,default),Multimode Selectable
Wavelength 1310nm,1550nm
Distance 10~100KM(20Km default)
Number of Fibers 1
Other
Power DC5V 2A
Power Consumption ≤5W
Working Temperature 0ºC ~55ºC
Storage Temperature -20ºC ~70ºC
Net Weight (pair) 0.5Kg
Gross Weight(pair) 0.75Kg
Dimension of Transmitter/Receiver 135mm×103mm×27mm
Package size 20×16.5×9cm
Installation Wall mount
MTBF ≥ 100000Hours

Connection Diagram:

1CH ASI video over 1 singlemode fiber to 10~100KM for broadcast system

Package Information:

1CH ASI video over 1 singlemode fiber to 10~100KM for broadcast system

 

 

Contact Details
Garant Optima Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Richard

Tel: 86-178-7174-1250

Fax: 86-0755-2831-6006

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)