Details determine success or failure, professionally promote sales

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsStereo audio fiber extender/transmitter/converter

1CH RCA audio to fiber converters over sm fiber to 120KM for professional AV&broadcast system

Certification
Good quality Fine/Small Pitch LED Display for sales
Good quality Fine/Small Pitch LED Display for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

1CH RCA audio to fiber converters over sm fiber to 120KM for professional AV&broadcast system

China 1CH RCA audio to fiber converters over sm fiber to 120KM for professional AV&broadcast system supplier
1CH RCA audio to fiber converters over sm fiber to 120KM for professional AV&broadcast system supplier 1CH RCA audio to fiber converters over sm fiber to 120KM for professional AV&broadcast system supplier 1CH RCA audio to fiber converters over sm fiber to 120KM for professional AV&broadcast system supplier 1CH RCA audio to fiber converters over sm fiber to 120KM for professional AV&broadcast system supplier 1CH RCA audio to fiber converters over sm fiber to 120KM for professional AV&broadcast system supplier

Large Image :  1CH RCA audio to fiber converters over sm fiber to 120KM for professional AV&broadcast system

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JiaMinAVTech
Certification: CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number: JM-1A-RCA

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5pairs
Price: USD30~50/pair
Packaging Details: 1pair of power adaptor,1 transmitter,1 receiver,1 users' manual
Delivery Time: 3~7working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000pairs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Audio Number: 1Channels Audio Connectors: RCA
Power: DC5V2A Dimensions: 100x70x25MM
Warranty: 1years Shipping Weight:: 0.7KG
Operating Temperature:: -20°C ~ +75°C Fiber Interface: FC/SC/ST
Distance: 0~120KM(SM Fiber,20Km Default),1~2KM(MM Fiber) Material: Iron
Certification: CE FCC

1CH RCA audio to fiber converters, also named as1CH rca audio fiber transmitters and receivers or 1ch rca audio over fiber extenders,which through the pickup (microphone) or player input analog audio signal directly to the transmitter,then output at the receiver which connected the powered speakers or the amplifier drives the speaker . It uses 24bit digital audio coding system indicators to meet or exceed Class A broadcast standard

 

Features

1,24-Bit Digitally Encoded Audio

2,Support Point-to-Point or Daisy-Chain connection

3,No EMI, RFI, Cross Talk or Video Distortion and no ground loops

4,Standalone or Rack Mount in FVC14 Chassis

5,Produce according to customer's specifications, providing OEM

6,Uncompressed, real-time signal transmission;

7,Advanced circuit design, full hardware solution to ensure the reliability, consistency and stability of the equipment;

8,LED status indication, real-time monitoring of system operation;

9,Common FC/SC/ST fiber interfaces selectable;

10,Single mode maximum transmission distance up to 120KM (default 20 kilometers);

 

Specifications

Opitcal:

Product Name:1ch rca audio to fiber converter
Fiber Fiber interface FC/SC/ST
Wavelength Multimode (850nm); single mode (1310nm, 1550nm)
Transmit power -9.5~-3dBm average optical power 850nm
Light receiving sensitivity -15dBm average optical power 850nm
Transmission distance 1m ~ 2000m multimode fiber,1m to 20km single mode fiber
Audio Support audio format DTS-HD/Dolby-true HD/LPCM7.1/DTS/Dolby-AC3/DSD
Audio signal transmission format Unbalanced line audio default(balanced audio selectable)
Input/output Impedance 600Ohm(unbalance)
Max input/output voltage 2.0Vp-p
Frequency Response 10~20kHz
SNR >95dB
Connector RCA
General Power supply 5VDC
Power consumption <10W
Operating temperature 0~55°C
storage temperature -20 to 70 ° C
Humidity (no condensation) 0 to 95%
Dimension 100x70x25mm
Package Size 21.5x16x7CM
material Iron
colour black
Net Weight Transmitter: 0.2kg, Receiver:0.2kg
Gross Weight 0.7KG/pair
MTBF >30000hour

Details:

1CH RCA audio to fiber converters over sm fiber to 120KM for professional AV&broadcast system

1CH RCA audio to fiber converters over sm fiber to 120KM for professional AV&broadcast system

 

Application:

1CH RCA audio to fiber converters are typically used in applications for Rental, Staging, Theater, Stadiums, Theme Parks, Broadcast/Studio, CCTV audio and Professional AV applications, etc, and are available for stand-alone or rack-mount installations. FC, ST or SC optical connectors is optional.

 

 

Contact Details
Garant Optima Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Richard

Tel: 86-178-7174-1250

Fax: 86-0755-2831-6006

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)