Details determine success or failure, professionally promote sales

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsHD/3G/4K ASI/SDI fiber converters/transmitter/extender

8CH Multifunctional 3g/hdsdi to fiber converter for sdi&ethernet&bidi rs485&bidi audio over sm fiber to 80km

8CH Multifunctional 3g/hdsdi to fiber converter for sdi&ethernet&bidi rs485&bidi audio over sm fiber to 80km

China 8CH Multifunctional 3g/hdsdi to fiber converter for sdi&ethernet&bidi rs485&bidi audio over sm fiber to 80km supplier
8CH Multifunctional 3g/hdsdi to fiber converter for sdi&ethernet&bidi rs485&bidi audio over sm fiber to 80km supplier 8CH Multifunctional 3g/hdsdi to fiber converter for sdi&ethernet&bidi rs485&bidi audio over sm fiber to 80km supplier 8CH Multifunctional 3g/hdsdi to fiber converter for sdi&ethernet&bidi rs485&bidi audio over sm fiber to 80km supplier

Large Image :  8CH Multifunctional 3g/hdsdi to fiber converter for sdi&ethernet&bidi rs485&bidi audio over sm fiber to 80km

Product Details:

Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: HXT
Certification: CE FCC
Model Number: HXT-100X-SDI-8V8L4SAA1DD2E

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: 4000~6000USD/pair
Packaging Details: Standard package for 1pair with pearl cotton protection: 1pcs SDI fiber transmitter,SDI receiver, 2pcs AC90~240v power cables 1pcs user manual
Delivery Time: 2~5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pairs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Functions Details: 8ch Sdi+sdi Loop+4Bidi Stereo Audio+2ch Ethernet+rs485/232 SDI Format: 1080P,1080I,720P
Fiber Interface: FC,SC Case Material: Aluminum Alloy
Distance: 0~60KM,10km Default Dimension Of TX/RX: 485mm×270mm×55mm
Gross Weight: 8.5Kg/Pair Power Supply: AC220V
Warranty: 1 Year

The 8ch multifunctional sdi to fiber converter can realize long-distance transmission of 8ch 3g/hd sdi signals, 1ch bidirectional RS485 data, 4ch bidirectional independent stereo audio, and 2port 100M shared ethernet over one optical fiber. Which is widely used in TV live broadcast, HD video conferencing, HD video surveillance and other fields.

Features

1,8 channel 3g/ hd-sdi video with sdi loop transmission over optic fiber;

2,Compatible with SMPTE-292M ,SMPTE-259M,SMPTE-424M and SMPTE-344M standard signals, supporting 1485Mb / s , 270Mb / s rates;

3,Support 1080P 60/50/30/25/24,1080I 60/50Hz, 720P 60/50/30/25Hz and many other video formats;

4, Support RS-485 data protocols,up to 115.2Kb/s rates;

5,Support Full duplex and half duplex 10/100M ethernet;

6,Automatic cable equalization to ensure signal integrity;

7, Long transmission capability at least 10 km (6.2miles) , up to 80 km;

8, ESD and surge protection circuit,which can effectively prevent static electricity and lightning damage;

9,Provide light disappear alarm, remote power-down alarm, output signal status indication and input signal lock status indication;

10, Rack Mount Type for easy installation.;

Specifications

Product Name: 8CH Multifunctional 3g/hdsdi to fiber converter
Video Physical Interface BNC
Number of Channels 8 Channel with SDI Loop
Input/Output Impedance 75Ω (unbalance)
Video Format 1080P 60Hz/50Hz/30Hz/25Hz/24Hz
1080I 60Hz/50Hz,
720P 60Hz/50Hz/30Hz/25Hz
Video Direction Unidirectional
Standard Video Input/Output Voltage 0.8Vp-p
Video Voltage Range 0.6~1.0Vp-p
Video Encoding bit width 8bit or 10bit Auto
Return Loss ≤-15dB@5MHz~1.5GHz,
≤-10dB 1.5GHz~3GHz
 
Balanced Mode ≤140meters of Belden 1694A at 1.485Gbps ≤400meters of Belden 1694A at270Gbps
Embedded Audio, Auxiliary Space, EDH Data Transparent
Optic Fiber Interface FC(default),SC,LC selectable
Fiber Type Singlemode(9/125μ single-mode optical fiber ,default),Multimode Selectable
Wavelength 1310nm,1550nm
Distance 10~80KM(20Km default)
Number of Fibers 1
Audio Support audio format DTS-HD/Dolby-true HD/LPCM7.1/DTS/Dolby-AC3/DSD
Audio signal transmission format Left and right stereo audio
Interface RCA
Data Data Protocol RS485 default,RS232&RS422 selectable
Data Rate 0~115.2 Kbps
Error Rate < 10-9
Connector Standard Terminal Block(default),
Ethernet Connector 2x RJ45
Work mode Full duplex/half duplex
Data Rate 10/100Mbps(AUTO)
Standard IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/ IEEE802.3 10Base-T
General Power AC90~240V
Power Consumption ≤20W
Working Temperature -15ºC ~55ºC
Storage Temperature -30ºC ~70ºC
Net Weight (pair) 8Kg
Gross Weight(pair) 8.5Kg
Dimension of Transmitter/Receiver 485mm×270mm×55mm
Package size 60x30x12.5cm
Installation Rack Mount
MTBF ≥ 30000Hours


Product Details

8CH Multifunctional 3g/hdsdi to fiber converter for sdi&ethernet&bidi rs485&bidi audio over sm fiber to 80km

8CH Multifunctional 3g/hdsdi to fiber converter for sdi&ethernet&bidi rs485&bidi audio over sm fiber to 80km

 

Contact information

8CH Multifunctional 3g/hdsdi to fiber converter for sdi&ethernet&bidi rs485&bidi audio over sm fiber to 80km

Contact Details
Garant Optima Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Richard

Tel: 86-178-7174-1250

Fax: 86-0755-2831-6006

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)