Details determine success or failure, professionally promote sales

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsKVM/HDMI/DVI/VGA fiber converters/transmitter/extender

HDMI KVM fiber optic extender with bidi stereo audio over singlemode fiber to 20km

HDMI KVM fiber optic extender with bidi stereo audio over singlemode fiber to 20km

China HDMI KVM fiber optic extender with bidi stereo audio over singlemode fiber to 20km supplier
HDMI KVM fiber optic extender with bidi stereo audio over singlemode fiber to 20km supplier HDMI KVM fiber optic extender with bidi stereo audio over singlemode fiber to 20km supplier HDMI KVM fiber optic extender with bidi stereo audio over singlemode fiber to 20km supplier HDMI KVM fiber optic extender with bidi stereo audio over singlemode fiber to 20km supplier HDMI KVM fiber optic extender with bidi stereo audio over singlemode fiber to 20km supplier

Large Image :  HDMI KVM fiber optic extender with bidi stereo audio over singlemode fiber to 20km

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: JiaMinAVTech
Certification: CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number: HXT-KVM-HD-1V1L1SAA

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pair
Price: USD225~320
Packaging Details: 1pcs HDMI kvm fiber transmitter,HDMI kvm receiver, 2pcs DC5V2A power adaptors 1pcs user manual
Delivery Time: 5~15working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 100000pairs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
HDMI Version: HDMI1.2 HDTV Formats: Supports All HDTV Resolutions Including 1080p, 2K And 4K (UHD) Formats
Dimensions: 170 Mm X 128 Mm X 28 Mm Operating Temperature: 0° To +50° C
Gross Weight: 0.95kg Per Pair Fiber Connector: FC(default),SC,LC
USB Version: USB1.1 Distance: 20KM,Singlemode Fiber
Warranty: 1 Year

 

The hdmi kvm fiber optic extender also named as kvm to fiber optic converter or kvm switch to fiber,which transmits 1ch uncompressed hdmi signal,usb keyboard and mouse signals and external independent audio signals through a single-mode fiber, which can adapt to a variety of complex application environments It has the advantages of long transmission distance (1-80km), frequency bandwidth, strong anti-interference performance, high safety performance, small size and light weight. HDMI fiber extenders are widely used in large-scale multimedia high-definition display, information release and news centers, traffic guidance and information display systems, outdoor large-screen display systems, large-scale stage display and entertainment centers, live television broadcasts, multimedia conferences, military command and exercises fields etc.

 

Features :

1, Hdmi kvm fiber optic extender for uncompressed HDMI signal over singlemode fiber;

2, HDMI video and audio signals long distances transmission, up to 20 kilometers;

3, HDMI resolution up to 1080P@60Hz; the picture is smooth, clear and stable

4, Compatible with the HDMI standard protocol;

5, Support external unidirectional stereo audio signal transmission;

6, support usb1.1 keyboard and mouse transmission;

7, automatically identify and configure various display modes;

8, With automatic equalization system,;

9, ESD electrostatic protection circuit, comprehensive protection system security;

10, No software settings, support hot plug;

 

Application range

various large-scale multimedia high-definition display,

information release and news center,

traffic guidance and information display systems,

outdoor large-screen display systems,

large-scale stage display and entertainment centers,

Television program transmission system, live broadcast, high definition video conference system, multimedia conferences, military command and exercises

Public security, safe city monitoring system

Highway security and charging system

Industrial control (airport, chemical, steel, petroleum, railway, water conservancy, mining, etc.)

Military command system, military surveillance (warehouse, frontier defence, guard, national defence, etc.)

Gymnasium (live video, audio transmission)

Casinos, examination room real-time monitoring

 

Product specification:

Product Name:hdmi kvm fiber optic extender with bidi analog audio
Fiber Fiber interface  SC,FC,LC
Input light center wavelength Multimode (850nm); single mode (1310nm, 1550nm)
Transmit power -9.5~-3dBm average optical power 850nm
Light receiving sensitivity -15dBm average optical power 850nm
Transmission code rate 3G Hz
Transmission distance 1m ~ 200m multimode fiber, 1m to 10km single mode fiber
Video Support HDMI version HDMI1.2
Transport channel 1port
HDMI resolution 1080p 60/1080i/720p
Support video color format 24 bit / dark 30 / dark 36
Input and output TMDS signal 0.5 to 1.5 Vp-p (TMDS)
Input and output DDC signal 5Vp-p (TTL)
Input cable length ≤5m (AWG26 HDMI1.3 cable standard)
Output cable length ≤5m (AWG26 HDMI1.3 cable standard)
USB USB Version USB1.1 keyboard&mouse
Audio Support audio format DTS-HD/Dolby-true HD/LPCM7.1/DTS/Dolby-AC3/DSD
Audio signal transmission format Left and right stereo audio
General Power supply 5VDC
Power consumption <10W
Operating temperature 0~55°C
storage temperature -20 to 70 ° C
Humidity (no condensation) 0 to 95%
Size (length × width × height) 17.5x12x3.2CM
Package size 33x 19x 9CM
material aluminum alloy
colour black
Net weight Transmitter: 0.37kg, Receiver:0.37kg
Gross weight 1.1Kg/pair
MTBF >30000hour

Panel Diagram:

HDMI KVM fiber optic extender with bidi stereo audio over singlemode fiber to 20km

Interface Transmitter and Receiver
HDMI_IN HDMI signal input port
HDMI_OUT HDMI signal output port
OPT Fiber input port
AUDIO_IN Audio input port
AUDIO_OUT Audio output port
DC-5V 5V Power port
R T G RS232 port R(receive) T(transmit) G(ground)

 

Indicator Light HDMI Transmitter HDMI receiver
F On Optical signal on
Off No optical signal
V On Video signal on
Off No Video Signal
P On Power on
Off Power off

 

Standard package for 1pair hdmi kvm fiber optic extender with pearl cotton protection:
1pcs kvm fiber transmitter&receiver,
2pcs DC5V2A power adaptors
1pcs user manual

HDMI KVM fiber optic extender with bidi stereo audio over singlemode fiber to 20km

Connection Diagram:

HDMI KVM fiber optic extender with bidi stereo audio over singlemode fiber to 20km

Contact Details
Garant Optima Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Richard

Tel: 86-178-7174-1250

Fax: 86-0755-2831-6006

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)