Details determine success or failure, professionally promote sales

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsHDTVI/CVI/AHD To Fiber Converter

16CH AHD fiber converter in 1U rack mount chassis for 5MP/4mp/3mp/2mp/1mp CCTV surveillance system

Certification
Good quality Rental LED Display for sales
Good quality Rental LED Display for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

16CH AHD fiber converter in 1U rack mount chassis for 5MP/4mp/3mp/2mp/1mp CCTV surveillance system

China 16CH AHD fiber converter in 1U rack mount chassis for 5MP/4mp/3mp/2mp/1mp CCTV surveillance system supplier
16CH AHD fiber converter in 1U rack mount chassis for 5MP/4mp/3mp/2mp/1mp CCTV surveillance system supplier 16CH AHD fiber converter in 1U rack mount chassis for 5MP/4mp/3mp/2mp/1mp CCTV surveillance system supplier 16CH AHD fiber converter in 1U rack mount chassis for 5MP/4mp/3mp/2mp/1mp CCTV surveillance system supplier 16CH AHD fiber converter in 1U rack mount chassis for 5MP/4mp/3mp/2mp/1mp CCTV surveillance system supplier

Large Image :  16CH AHD fiber converter in 1U rack mount chassis for 5MP/4mp/3mp/2mp/1mp CCTV surveillance system

Product Details:

Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: JiaMinAVTech
Certification: CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number: JM-AHD-16V-1U-5m

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 2pairs
Price: USD 900~1100USD/pair
Packaging Details: 1pair power cable,1 optic transmitter,1 optic receiver,1User's Manual
Delivery Time: 5~10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pairs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Video Bandwidth: 60MHz Dimension: 484mm×191mm×44mm
Package Size: 55×29×19cm Warranty: 1 Year
Weight: 4.2KG

16CH AHD Fiber Converter also named as 16CH ahd fiber transmitter and receiver or 16port AHD fiber multiplexer,which is an universal type supporting 1MP/1.3MP/2MP/3MP/4MP/5MP TVI / CVI / AHD over a single fiber optical fiber , to achieve megapixels level analog HD video point to point highly and reliably transmission over one core multimode or single-mode optical fiber without delay. It also supports the regular analog video format such as PAL / NTSC /SECAM , it is a kind of universal fiber transmission solution for 16CH CCTV analog video and data signals . 

16CH AHD to Fiber Converter Feture:

1, advanced lightning protection design, support 4KV lightning protection;
2, industrial design, SMT process;
3, all-digital optical fiber transmission platform, the same platform multi-service flexible configuration;
4, can provide desktop, centralized card rack two ways;
Independent intellectual property rights large-scale ASIC core;
5, single fiber transmission, optional 20KM, 40KM, 60KM, 80KM, 100KM long-distance transmission.
6, support 300,000 standard definition video and 1MP, 1.3 MP, 2MP,3MP,4MP,5MP camera 1280X720P/30Hz, 1280PX960P/30Hz, 1920X1080P/30Hz,2408x1536P/30Hz,2560x1440P/30Hz, 2560x1920P/30Hz resolution analog HD coaxial video, studio-level transmission quality;
7, non-compressed real-time transmission to ensure the best video transmission

8,Industrial wide temperature range (-30 ℃ ~ + 75 ℃), to adapt to the more environment
9. support user customization and OEM

16 AHD Fiber transmitter and receiver Application:

1. Urban Traffic Monitoring System
2. public security, safe city monitoring system
3. highway security, charging system
4. buildings, campus monitoring network
5. Industrial monitoring (airport, chemical, iron and steel, petroleum, railway, water conservancy, mining, etc.)
6. Military monitoring (storage, frontier defense, guard, national defense, etc.)
7. Power oilfield, television program transmission system
8. Gymnasium (live video, audio transmission)

Specifications

Optics:

Wavelength 1310nm&1470nm-1610nm
Output Power -9~3dBm
Optic fiber 50/125u multimode,62.5/125u multimode,9/125u single mode
Rx sensitivity -26dBm
Optical connector FC(default),ST,SC (selectable)
Distance 0~300M (MM) / 0~80KM (SM) (Default distance is 20Km)

Video:

Number of Channels 16
Input/output impedance 75 Ohm (unbalance)
Standard video input/output voltage 1.0Vp-p
Video Bandwidth 50MHz
Sampling Bandwidth 8bit
Sampling Frequency 108MHz
Signal to noise ratio >67dB
Rise and Fall time <0.8ns
Optical Signal Intrinsic Jitter <0.2 UI
Differential Gain < ±1%
Differential Phase < ±1%
Connector BNC
video pixel

1280x720@25,30,50Hz/1MPX

1280x960@25,30Hz/1.3MPX

1920x1080@30Hz/2MPX

2408x1536@30Hz/3MPX

2560x1440@30Hz/4MPX

2560x1920@30Hz/5MPX

Mechanical Structure & Environment

Power AC110V~250V
Power Consumption ≤6W
Working Temperature -15ºC ~65ºC
Storage Temperature -40ºC ~85ºC
Relative Humidity 5%~95% ( no condensation)
MTBF ≥ 100000Hours

 

Dimension For The Converter(TX&RX) 484x191x44MM
Dimension For The Package of 1 Pair 542x287x185MM
Net Weight 1.82KG
Gross Weight 4.2KG

 

Standalone Dimensions:

16CH AHD fiber converter in 1U rack mount chassis for 5MP/4mp/3mp/2mp/1mp CCTV surveillance system

16CH AHD fiber converter in 1U rack mount chassis for 5MP/4mp/3mp/2mp/1mp CCTV surveillance system

16CH AHD fiber converter in 1U rack mount chassis for 5MP/4mp/3mp/2mp/1mp CCTV surveillance system

Interface introduction and LED indication function

The front panel of the transmitter & receiver has 16 BNC connector, 20green indicators, and one data interface (pure video optical transceivers do not have this connector), as shown in the following figure:

16CH AHD fiber converter in 1U rack mount chassis for 5MP/4mp/3mp/2mp/1mp CCTV surveillance system

 

The front panel interface is:

1, fiber interface;
2, BNC video interface (BNC video1,2,3,4...16 interface on the transmitter for the video input, connected to the video port, the corresponding LED1,2,3 ,4...16 indicators will light up. BNC video interface on the receiver for the video output interface, used to connect video recorders or other display devices);
 

The interfaces on the rear panel are: 1 fiber interface,16 BNC video interfaces. The 16 BNC video interfaces on the transmitter are video input interfaces, connected to the video port, and the corresponding V1-V16 indicators will light up. The 16 BNC video interfaces on the receiver are video output connectors for connecting to video recorders or other display devices. The power supply interface is a 3-hole power socket that supports 110~250V 50~60Hz AC. Grounding screws are used to connect to the ground for better lightning protection and anti-static effects. For optical transceivers with data, the 6 and 7 pins of the data interface are connected to the 485 data port of the recorder or keyboard.

16CH AHD fiber converter in 1U rack mount chassis for 5MP/4mp/3mp/2mp/1mp CCTV surveillance system

LED Indicator Description
PWR,PWR1 --power indicator
FIBER,FIBER1-- fiber connection indicator
V1...V16-- video interface indicator

 

Connection Diagram:

16CH AHD fiber converter in 1U rack mount chassis for 5MP/4mp/3mp/2mp/1mp CCTV surveillance system

Contact Details
Garant Optima Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Richard

Tel: 86-178-7174-1250

Fax: 86-0755-2831-6006

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)