Details determine success or failure, professionally promote sales

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsKVM/HDMI/DVI/VGA fiber converters/transmitter/extender

4K KVM fiber optic extender for 1ch 4K/2K HDMI&USB keyboard&mouse signal or RS232 over dual SM fiber for CCTV system

4K KVM fiber optic extender for 1ch 4K/2K HDMI&USB keyboard&mouse signal or RS232 over dual SM fiber for CCTV system

China 4K KVM fiber optic extender for 1ch 4K/2K HDMI&USB keyboard&mouse signal or RS232 over dual SM fiber for CCTV system supplier
4K KVM fiber optic extender for 1ch 4K/2K HDMI&USB keyboard&mouse signal or RS232 over dual SM fiber for CCTV system supplier 4K KVM fiber optic extender for 1ch 4K/2K HDMI&USB keyboard&mouse signal or RS232 over dual SM fiber for CCTV system supplier 4K KVM fiber optic extender for 1ch 4K/2K HDMI&USB keyboard&mouse signal or RS232 over dual SM fiber for CCTV system supplier 4K KVM fiber optic extender for 1ch 4K/2K HDMI&USB keyboard&mouse signal or RS232 over dual SM fiber for CCTV system supplier

Large Image :  4K KVM fiber optic extender for 1ch 4K/2K HDMI&USB keyboard&mouse signal or RS232 over dual SM fiber for CCTV system

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: JiaMinAVTech
Certification: CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number: JM-KVM-X24K

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pair
Price: USD220~450
Packaging Details: 1pair of power adaptor,1 transmitter,1 receiver,1 users' manual
Delivery Time: 3~5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 100000pairs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Compliance: DVI V1.0, HDMI V1.4, HDCP V1.4 HDTV Formats: Supports All HDTV Resolutions Including 1080p, 2K And 4K (UHD) Formats
Dimensions: 104 Mm X 104 Mm X 28 Mm Operating Temperature: 0° To +50° C
Weight: 0.7kg Per Pair Fiber Connector: Dual LC
USB Signal: USB1.1

The 4K-KVM fiber optic extender also named as 4K KVM to fiber converter,which consists of 1pcs of KVM Fiber transmitter and 1 pcs of KVM fiber receiver.It can extend a 10G high-speed non-compressed 4K/2K@30Hz HDMI signal and USB(keyboard and mouse) to 10-40KM through a duplex single mode fiber cable,which is a real uncompressed, non-delayed transparent transmission product.

 

Features :

1,10G fiber optic transmission , uncompressed real transparent transmission without delay.

2, support HDMI 1.4 and 3D video signal transmission, support 720p / 60Hz, 1080i / 60Hz, 1080p / 30Hz, 1080p / 60Hz, 1080p / 120Hz, etc., the maximum resolution: 4096 × 2160 @ 30HZ

3. It can reverse the EDID and support HDCP content protection.

4, support USB1.0 keyboard and mouse transmission or 1ch RS232

5, support 7.1 channel PCM surround sound and compressed audio

6, compatible with DVI signal transmission, support HDMI interface hot plug, low power consumption, plug and play, strong compatibility

7, multi-mode fiber 300 meters, single-mode fiber 10 ~ 40KM long-distance transmission.

8. The aluminum alloy casing is suitable for industrial harsh environments such as extremely high temperature and extremely low temperature;

9, full surface mount technology, high reliability;

10, no software settings, support plug and play function, support hot swap;

 

Application range

various large-scale multimedia high-definition display,

information release and news center,

traffic guidance and information display systems,

outdoor large-screen display systems,

large-scale stage display and entertainment centers,

Television program transmission system, live broadcast, high definition video conference system, multimedia conferences, military command and exercises

Public security, safe city monitoring system

Highway security and charging system

Industrial control (airport, chemical, steel, petroleum, railway, water conservancy, mining, etc.)

Military command system, military surveillance (warehouse, frontier defence, guard, national defence, etc.)

Gymnasium (live video, audio transmission)

Casinos, examination room real-time monitoring

 

Product specification:

Performance:
Compliance DVI v1.0, HDMI v1.4, HDCP v1.4
Maximum Pixel Clock Frequency Supports pixel clock rates up to 340 MHz
Maximum Video Bit Rate Supports digital signal bit rates up to 3.4 Gbps per color
Supported Color Depth Supports 1080p resolution with up to 16 bits/pixel
Digital Audio Support Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus, Dolby True HD and DTS-HD Master Audio
Supported HDTV Formats Supports all HDTV resolutions including 1080p, 2K and 4K (UHD) formats
Supported PC Resolutions Supports resolutions up to 4096x2160 / 24p, 30p
Optical:
Optical Transmitter Laser Source: 1310nm FP/1270nm DFB / 1550nm DFB
Optical Receiver PIN Photo Diode O/E Converter
Fiber Cable Type / Max. Length 50/125μ OM3 MM fiber/ 300 meters
9/125μ SM optical fiber / 10KM~40KM
Connections:
HDMI Input / HDMI Output 19-pin female HDMI connectors
Optical Input / Output 2x female LC optical connectors
Mechanical:
Construction Extruded Aluminum enclosure with black anodized finish
Dimensions 104 mm x 104 mm x 28 mm
Weight 700g per pair
Environmental:
Operating Temperature 0° to +50° C
Storage Temperature -20° to +70° C
Humidity (storage / operating) 10% to 90% (non-condensing)
Power Requirements:
Power Source Both Tx and Rx units must be powered using the supplied external AC power adapters
External AC Power Adapter Input: 100~240VAC / 50-60Hz, 0.5A Output: 5VDC, 2.0A
Maximum Power Consumption TX Unit: 3.5 watts RX Unit: 3.5 watts

 

USB interface:

TX 1,connect to PC/ HDMI source
RX 2, connect to Cable keyboard or mouse

 

4K HDMI fiber extenders Connection diagram:

4K KVM fiber optic extender for 1ch 4K/2K HDMI&USB keyboard&mouse signal or RS232 over dual SM fiber for CCTV system

 

Contact Details
Garant Optima Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Richard

Tel: 86-178-7174-1250

Fax: 86-0755-2831-6006

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)