Details determine success or failure, professionally promote sales

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
  • Product Details

OEM Displayport KVM fiber extenders for 2K/4K Displayport V 1.1 and USB1.0 signals over single mode fiber to 10KM

Verified Supplier

Shenzhen

Detailed Product Description
Compliance: Displayport V1.1 Maximum Video Bandwidth: 10.8Gbps
PC Resolutions: 720p/60Hz, 1080i/60Hz, 1080p/30Hz,1080p/60Hz, 1080p/120Hz,1920x1200,2560x1440,Ultra-HD 4K (3840x2160@30Hz) Dimension: 104mmx104mmx28mm
Net Weight: 0.75KG Warranty: 2years

Displayport KVM to Fiber Converter also named as Displayport KVM fiber extenders,which consist of a displayport transmitter and a receiver. It uses 11G high-speed photoelectric conversion transmission rate to convert ultra 2K/4K resolution Displayport and USB mouse and keyboard signals into optical signals over fiber cable while maintaining flawless image quality. This product is suitable for various requirements of ultra-high-definition Displayport+USB keyboard and mouse long-distance optical fiber transmission.

 

For example,an Displayport signal and USB signals comes from a source device such as a set-top box or Blue-Ray player, converted into light pulses by the transmitter module,after 10KM transmission over a single mode fiber then output at the receiver side via a display.

 

In fact,the Displayport Fiber Optic Extender supports either multi-mode or single-mode fiber transmission. which makes the equipment a powerful solution for digital display applications that require flawless signal quality over extremely long cable runs.

 

Product feature:

1, 11G fiber transmission rate, truly uncompressed and no delay transparent transmission.

2, support Displayport V1.1 standard, resolution can reach 720p/60Hz, 1080i/60Hz, 1080p/30Hz, 1080p/60Hz, 1080p/120Hz, 1920x1200, 2560x1440, etc., the highest resolution: Ultra-HD 4K (3840x2160@ 30Hz)

3, support HDCP, DPCD, DDC2B

4, multi-mode fiber 300 ~ 500 meters, single-mode fiber 10KM long-distance transmission.

5, support USB mouse and keyboard
 

 

Product specification:

Performance:
Compliance Displayport V1.1
Maximum Video Bandwidth 10.8Gbps
Digital Audio Support Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus, Dolby True HD and DTS-HD Master Audio
Supported HDTV Formats Supports all HDTV resolutions including 1080p, 2K and 4K (UHD) formats
Supported PC Resolutions 720p/60Hz, 1080i/60Hz, 1080p/30Hz,1080p/60Hz, 1080p/120Hz,1920x1200,2560x1440,Ultra-HD 4K (3840x2160@30Hz)
Optical:
Optical Transmitter Laser Source: 1310nm / 1550nm
Optical Receiver PIN Photo Diode O/E Converter
Fiber Cable Type / Max. Length 62.5/125um MMF 300 meters ,50/125um MMF 500 meters
9/125μ single-mode optical fiber 10KM
Connections:
Displayport 20-pin DisplayPort female connectors
Optical Input / Output female LC optical connectors
Mechanical:
Construction Extruded Aluminum enclosure with black anodized finish
Dimensions 104 mm x 104 mm x 28 mm
Weight 700g per pair
Environmental:
Operating Temperature 0° to +50° C
Storage Temperature -20° to +70° C
Humidity (storage / operating) 10% to 90% (non-condensing)
Power Requirements:
Power Source Both Tx and Rx units must be powered using the supplied external AC power adapters
External AC Power Adapter Input: 100~240VAC / 50-60Hz, 0.5A Output: 5VDC, 2.0A
Maximum Power Consumption TX Unit: 3.5 watts RX Unit: 3.5 watts

USB interface:

TX 1,connect to PC/ HDMI source
RX 2, connect to Cable keyboard or mouse

Connection Diagram

OEM Displayport KVM fiber extenders for  2K/4K Displayport V 1.1 and USB1.0 signals over single mode fiber to 10KM

Contact Details
Garant Optima Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Richard

Tel: 86-178-7174-1250

Fax: 86-0755-2831-6006

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)