JiaMinAVTech Co., Ltd. is a collection of audio&video fiber optic transmission equipment, systems development, production, sales and service high-tech company. 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsAES EBU audio fiber converter/transmitter/extender

2CH Unidirectional digital AES EBU audio over fiber extender for broadcast system

2CH Unidirectional digital AES EBU audio over fiber extender for broadcast system

China 2CH Unidirectional digital AES EBU audio over fiber extender for broadcast system supplier
2CH Unidirectional digital AES EBU audio over fiber extender for broadcast system supplier 2CH Unidirectional digital AES EBU audio over fiber extender for broadcast system supplier 2CH Unidirectional digital AES EBU audio over fiber extender for broadcast system supplier 2CH Unidirectional digital AES EBU audio over fiber extender for broadcast system supplier 2CH Unidirectional digital AES EBU audio over fiber extender for broadcast system supplier

Large Image :  2CH Unidirectional digital AES EBU audio over fiber extender for broadcast system

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JiaMinAVTech
Certification: CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number: JM-2AE-XLR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pair
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: 2x power cables,1 optic transmitter,1 optic receiver,1User's Manual
Delivery Time: 8~14 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pairs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Power Adapter:: AC 220V±10% Installation: Rack Mount
Net Weight:: 4KG/pair(including Transmitter+Receiver) Operating Temperature:: -20°C ~ +75°C
Wavelength: 1310nm&1470nm~1610nm Optic Fiber: 50/125u Multimode,62.5/125u Multimode,9/125u Single Mode
Optical Connector: FC Distance: 0~500M (MM) / 0~20KM/40KM/60KM/80KM (SM)

2ch AES EBU audio to fiber converter also named as 2CH AES EBU audio fiber transmitters and receivers  or 2ch AES EBU audio over fiber extenders,which supports 2Ch digitally encoded AES EBU broadcast audio over one multi-mode or single-mode optical fiber. These fiber optic transmitter and fiber optic receiver are typically used in applications for Rental, Staging, Theater, Stadiums, Theme Parks, Broadcast/Studio, CCTV audio and Professional AV applications, etc, and are available for rack-mount installations.

 

Features:

1, Advanced FPGA, transparent transmission of AES audio of 24 bits;

2, Input automatic equalization, clock recovery, low jitter;

3, Output sampling frequency 44.1, 48, 88.2, 96KHz (selectable);

4, Support 2 forward AES/EBU digital audio transmission over 1 fiber;

5, Optical and AES signal status indication,convenient for monitoring system working status;

6, all-digital uncompressed,point-to-point AES/EBU digital audio transmission;

7, Transmission distance up to 1-80km(20Km default);

9, CWDM techonlogy for multiple channels transmission,maximum 80 AES signals

10,19-inch 1U standard, aluminum chassis design, support for hot backup power

 

Specification

Audio indicator

Digital audio format ------------------ Meets AES3-2003, GY/T158-2000 standard requirements

Compliant with IEC60958, AES3, S / PDIF

Digital audio word length ------------------24 bits

Input interface type ------------------ Balanced 110 Ω transformer coupling, unbalanced 75 Ω

Input range ------------------------200mVp-p — 7Vp-p

Input jitter tolerance ------------------0.25UI (>8000Hz)

Output interface type ------------------ Balanced 110 Ω transformer coupling, unbalanced 75 Ω

Output amplitude ------------------------2Vp-p — 7Vp-p

Output jitter capacity ---------------------0.2UI (>8000Hz)

Sampling frequency ------------------------48kHz, 96kHz

Connector ---------------------------XLR

 

Optical interface indicator

Optical connector type ------------------ FC/PC

Light wavelength --------------------------- Single mode 1310nm/1550nm optional

Optical power --------------------------->-10dBm regular; >-5dBm optional

Light receiving sensitivity ------------------>-24dBm

 

Transmission channel indicator

Number of regular channels -------------------------------2 — 8CH AES/EBU optional

Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM)-----------------------20CH AES/EBU

Single mode 1310nm/1550nm

Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM)---------------------80CH AES/EBU

1470nm / 1490nm / 1510nm / 1530nm / 1550nm / 1570nm / 1590nm / 1610nm

 

General

Indication ----------------------------- Optical signal, AES digital channel, left and right channel working status indication

Network management -----------------------------TCP/IP (light signal, AES digital channel, left and right channel working status indication) optional

Power----------------------------AC 220V±10%

Hot backup power ------------------- Selectable

Working temperature ----------------------0 °C ~ 45 °C

Storage temperature-----------------------25°C~70°C

Structure ----------------------------1U standard 19-inch chassis

Dimension-------------------------- 482mm × 310mm × 44mm (length × width × height)

Net Weight ----------------------------4kg/Pair

 

Typical Application:

1,Signal source optical transmission;

2,Live broadcast signal source optical transmission;

3, News gathering signal source optical transmission;

4, Remote studio signal source transmission;

5, Studio Production of signal source optical transmission;

Contact Details
JiaMinAVTech Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Smug

Tel: 86-139-8608-1404

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)