JiaMinAVTech Co., Ltd. is a collection of audio&video fiber optic transmission equipment, systems development, production, sales and service high-tech company. 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsAES EBU audio fiber converter/transmitter/extender

8CH Unidirectional AES EBU digital audio fiber converter over ST/LC/FC fiber extending audio to 20~80KM

8CH Unidirectional AES EBU digital audio fiber converter over ST/LC/FC fiber extending audio to 20~80KM

China 8CH Unidirectional  AES EBU digital audio fiber converter over ST/LC/FC fiber extending audio to 20~80KM supplier
8CH Unidirectional  AES EBU digital audio fiber converter over ST/LC/FC fiber extending audio to 20~80KM supplier 8CH Unidirectional  AES EBU digital audio fiber converter over ST/LC/FC fiber extending audio to 20~80KM supplier 8CH Unidirectional  AES EBU digital audio fiber converter over ST/LC/FC fiber extending audio to 20~80KM supplier 8CH Unidirectional  AES EBU digital audio fiber converter over ST/LC/FC fiber extending audio to 20~80KM supplier 8CH Unidirectional  AES EBU digital audio fiber converter over ST/LC/FC fiber extending audio to 20~80KM supplier

Large Image :  8CH Unidirectional AES EBU digital audio fiber converter over ST/LC/FC fiber extending audio to 20~80KM

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JiaMinAVTech
Certification: CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number: JM-8AE-XLR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pair
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: 2x power cables,1 optic transmitter,1 optic receiver,1User's Manual
Delivery Time: 8~14 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pairs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Power Adapter:: AC 220V±10% Installation: Rack Mount
Net Weight:: 4.5KG/pair(including Transmitter+Receiver) Operating Temperature:: -20°C ~ +75°C
Wavelength: 1310nm&1470nm~1610nm Optic Fiber: 50/125u Multimode,62.5/125u Multimode,9/125u Single Mode
Optical Connector: FC Distance: 0~500M (MM) / 0~20KM/40KM/60KM/80KM (SM)

8 ch AES EBU digital audio fiber converter also named as 8CH AES EBU digital audio fiber transmitters and receivers  or 8ch AES EBU digital audio over fiber extenders,which supports 8 Channel AES EBU audio digitally encoded broadcast audio over one multi-mode or single-mode optical fiber. These fiber optic transmitter and fiber optic receiver are typically used in applications for Rental, Staging, Theater, Stadiums, Theme Parks, Broadcast/Studio, CCTV audio and Professional AV applications, etc, and are available for stand-alone or rack-mount installations. FC, ST, SC or LC optical connectors is optional.

 

Features:

1, Advanced FPGA, transparent transmission of AES audio of 24 bits;

2, Input automatic equalization, clock recovery, low jitter;

3, Output sampling frequency 44.1, 48, 88.2, 96KHz (selectable);

4, Support 8 forward AES/EBU digital audio transmission over 1 fiber;

5, Optical and AES signal status indication,convenient for monitoring system working status;

6, all-digital uncompressed,point-to-point AES/EBU digital audio transmission;

7, Transmission distance up to 1-80km(20Km default);

9, CWDM techonlogy for multiple channels transmission,maximum 80 AES signals

10,19-inch 1U standard, aluminum chassis design, support for hot backup power

 

Specification

Audio indicator

Digital audio format ------------------ Meets AES3-2003, GY/T158-2000 standard requirements

Compliant with IEC60958, AES3, S / PDIF

Digital audio word length ------------------24 bits

Input interface type ------------------ Balanced 110 Ω transformer coupling, unbalanced 75 Ω

Input range ------------------------200mVp-p — 7Vp-p

Input jitter tolerance ------------------0.25UI (>8000Hz)

Output interface type ------------------ Balanced 110 Ω transformer coupling, unbalanced 75 Ω

Output amplitude ------------------------2Vp-p — 7Vp-p

Output jitter capacity ---------------------0.2UI (>8000Hz)

Sampling frequency ------------------------48kHz, 96kHz

Connector ---------------------------XLR

 

Optical interface indicator

Optical connector type ------------------ FC/PC

Light wavelength --------------------------- Single mode 1310nm/1550nm optional

Optical power --------------------------->-10dBm regular; >-5dBm optional

Light receiving sensitivity ------------------>-24dBm

 

Transmission channel indicator

Number of regular channels -------------------------------2 — 8-way AES/EBU optional

Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM)-----------------------20 Way AES/EBU

Single mode 1310nm/1550nm

Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM)---------------------80-way AES/EBU

1470nm / 1490nm / 1510nm / 1530nm / 1550nm / 1570nm / 1590nm / 1610nm

 

General

Indication ----------------------------- Optical signal, AES digital channel, left and right channel working status indication

Network management -----------------------------TCP/IP (light signal, AES digital channel, left and right channel working status indication) optional

Power----------------------------AC 220V±10%

Hot backup power ------------------- Selectable

Working temperature ----------------------0 °C ~ 45 °C

Storage temperature-----------------------25°C~70°C

Structure ----------------------------1U standard 19-inch chassis

Dimension-------------------------- 482mm × 310mm × 44mm (length × width × height)

Net Weight ----------------------------4kg/Pair

 

Typical Application:

1,Signal source optical transmission;

2,Live broadcast signal source optical transmission;

3, News gathering signal source optical transmission;

4, Remote studio signal source transmission;

5, Studio Production of signal source optical transmission;

 

Contact Details
JiaMinAVTech Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Smug

Tel: 86-139-8608-1404

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)