Details determine success or failure, professionally promote sales

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsKVM/HDMI/DVI/VGA fiber converters/transmitter/extender

4Port USB2.0 fiber optical extender for 1.1/2.0 usb 5KM remotely applied in video conferencing, CCTV,multimedia etc

4Port USB2.0 fiber optical extender for 1.1/2.0 usb 5KM remotely applied in video conferencing, CCTV,multimedia etc

China 4Port USB2.0 fiber optical extender for 1.1/2.0 usb 5KM remotely applied in video conferencing, CCTV,multimedia etc supplier
4Port USB2.0 fiber optical extender for 1.1/2.0 usb 5KM remotely applied in video conferencing, CCTV,multimedia etc supplier 4Port USB2.0 fiber optical extender for 1.1/2.0 usb 5KM remotely applied in video conferencing, CCTV,multimedia etc supplier 4Port USB2.0 fiber optical extender for 1.1/2.0 usb 5KM remotely applied in video conferencing, CCTV,multimedia etc supplier

Large Image :  4Port USB2.0 fiber optical extender for 1.1/2.0 usb 5KM remotely applied in video conferencing, CCTV,multimedia etc

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: JiaMinAVTech
Certification: CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number: JM-USB2.0-4P

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5pairs
Price: 240~350USD/pair
Packaging Details: 1pair of power adaptor,1 transmitter,1 receiver,1 users' manual
Delivery Time: 4~7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000pairs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wave Length: 1310nm/1550nm Size (L× W ×H): 104mm X104mm X28mm
Case: Aluminum Color: Black
N.W.: 0.75Kg Case Material: Aluminum
Distance: 5KM Over SM Fiber,250m Over MM Fiber

4Port USB 2.0 Fiber Optical Extender, also named as USB2.0 To Fiber Converter. The device consists of a transmitter and a receiver. which through a single mode or multi-mode fiber to transmit the host's USB interface (USB2.0 signal) to the far away. This device can work well in the high temperature environment of 75 ℃, and the maximum transmission distance will be 5 km over a single mode fiber or 250 meters over a multi-mode fiber. It’s widely used in video conferencing, multimedia information release, government departments, medical systems, commercial display, multimedia function hall, security monitoring, public utilities and other fields.

 

Features

1, compatible with USB2.0 and USB1.1 protocol, support USB interface camera, printer, U disk, mouse and keyboard and other equipment.

2, automatic identification of high-speed (25Mbps ~ 480Mbps), full speed (500Kbps ~ 12Mbps), low speed (10Kbps ~ 1.5Mbps) USB devices.

3, fiber transmission distance (single mode up to 5 km).

4, no need to drive, compatible with any system, plug and play.

5,FC/ST/LC/SC fiber interface selectable.

Product specification:

Optical Connector SM/MM SC/FC/ST/LC selectable
Wave length 1310nm/1550nm
Physical Size (L× W ×H) 104mm x104mm x28mm
Case Aluminum
Color Black
N.W. 0.75Kg
Power Voltage 5V DC
sender power consumption <3.5W
receiver power consumption <3.5W
Environment Working temperature -20℃-70℃
Storage temperature -40-85℃
Humidity 0-95% (non-condensing)

USB interface(Type A):

RX 1Port connect to PC
TX 4Port connect to USB device

Panel diagram:

4Port USB2.0 fiber optical extender for 1.1/2.0 usb 5KM remotely applied in video conferencing, CCTV,multimedia etc

Note:When the fiber and data are connected, the F & D indicator flash, otherwise off. Then the USB indicator is on when the other usb device is plugged into the transmitter, otherwise off. if the indicator is not normal, re-plug the USB device.

Connection:

4Port USB2.0 fiber optical extender for 1.1/2.0 usb 5KM remotely applied in video conferencing, CCTV,multimedia etc

Contact Details
Garant Optima Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Richard

Tel: 86-178-7174-1250

Fax: 86-0755-2831-6006

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)