Details determine success or failure, professionally promote sales

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Certification
Good quality Rental LED Display for sales
Good quality Rental LED Display for sales
I'm Online Chat Now
  • Product Details

1port USB2.0 fiber transmitter and receiver over fiber to 5KM with remote power switch to control PC on/off

Verified Supplier

Shenzhen

Detailed Product Description
Wave Length: 1310nm/1550nm Size (L× W ×H): 104mm X104mm X28mm
Case: Aluminum Color: Black
N.W.: 0.75Kg Case Material: Aluminum

USB 2.0 Fiber Optical Extender, also named as USB2.0 To Fiber Converter. The device consists of a transmitter and a receiver. which through a single mode or multi-mode fiber to the host's USB interface (USB2.0 signal) extended to the far end. The high temperature characteristics of the device and good, can work in the high temperature environment of 75 ℃, the maximum transmission distance of 5 km single mode or 250 meters multi-mode). Products are often used in video conferencing, multimedia information release, government departments, medical systems, commercial display, multimedia function hall, security monitoring, public utilities and other fields.

 

Features

1, compatible with USB2.0 and USB1.1 protocol, support USB interface camera, printer, U disk, mouse and keyboard and other equipment.

2, automatic identification of high-speed (25Mbps ~ 480Mbps), full speed (500Kbps ~ 12Mbps), low speed (10Kbps ~ 1.5Mbps) USB devices.

3, fiber transmission distance (single mode up to 5 km).

4, no need to drive, compatible with any system, plug and play.

5,FC/ST/LC/SC fiber interface selectable.

6,remote power switch to control the PC on/off

Product specification:

Optical Connector SM/MM SC/FC/ST/LC selectable
Wave length 1310nm/1550nm
Physical Size (L× W ×H) 104mm x104mm x28mm
Case Aluminum
Color Black
N.W. 0.75Kg
Power Voltage 5V DC
sender power consumption <3.5W
receiver power consumption <3.5W
Environment Working temperature -20℃-70℃
Storage temperature -40-85℃
Humidity 0-95% (non-condensing)

USB interface(Type A):

RX connect to PC
TX connect to USB device

Panel diagram:

1port USB2.0 fiber transmitter and receiver over fiber to 5KM with remote power switch to control PC on/off

 

Note:When the fiber and data are connected, the F & D indicator flash, otherwise off. Then the USB indicator is on when the transmitter is plugged into the USB device, otherwise off. if the indicator is not normal, re-plug the USB device.

Connection:

1port USB2.0 fiber transmitter and receiver over fiber to 5KM with remote power switch to control PC on/off

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Garant Optima Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Richard

Tel: 86-178-7174-1250

Fax: 86-0755-2831-6006

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)