JiaMinAVTech Co., Ltd. is a collection of fiber optic transmission equipment, systems development, production, sales and service high-tech company. 

Send Me The Latest Product Alerts
(No SPAM - We would not sell or share your e-mail address.)
  • Product Details

2CH RCA stereo audio over fiber extenders for 1 remote broadcast audio transmission

Verified Supplier

China

Detailed Product Description
Audio: 2CH Stereo Aduio Audio Connectors: RCA
Power: DC5V2A Dimensions: 104x104x28MM
Warranty: 2years Shipping Weight:: 0.8KG
Operating Temperature:: -20°C ~ +75°C

2CH RCA stereo audio over fiber extenders, through the pickup (microphone) or player input analog audio signal directly at the transmitter side ,then to the optical fiber transmission, output at the receiver which connected the powered speakers or the amplifier drives the speaker . Using 24bit digital audio coding system indicators meet or exceed Class A broadcast standard

 

Features

• 24-Bit Digitally Encoded Audio

• Support Point-to-Point or Daisy-Chain connection

• Multimode Fiber transmit up to 4km without Optical Attenuation

• Single-Mode Fiber transmit up to 100km without Optical Attenuation

• No EMI, RFI, Cross Talk or Video Distortion and no ground loops

• LED Indicators for Instant System Monitoring

• Standalone or Rack Mount in FVC14 Chassis

• Produce according to customer's specifications, providing OEM

Specifications

Opitcal:

Wavelength 1310nm
Optic fiber 50/125u multimode,62.5/125u multimode,9/125u single mode
Optical connector FC,ST,SC (optional)
Distance 0~4KM (MM) / 0~20KM/40KM/60KM/80KM/100KM (SM)
Audio:2CH stereo audio
Input/output Impedance 600ohm(unbalance)
Max input/output voltage 3.0Vp-p
Frequency Response 10 Hz~29kHz @±3dB
SNR > 70dB
Connector RCA

 

Electrical & Mechanical
Input Power Requirements: DC 5V@2A
Power Adapter: AC 90V~240V
Power Consumption: < 3W
Stand-Alone Dimensions: 104mm × 104mm × 28mm
Shipping Weight: (include Transmitter & Receiver ) 0.8kg

 

Environmental
Operating Temperature: -20°C ~ +75°C
Storage Temperature: -40°C ~ +85°C
Relative Humidity: 0% ~ 95% (non-condensing)
MTBF: >100,000 hours

 

Standalone Dimensions:

2CH RCA stereo audio over fiber extenders for 1 remote broadcast audio transmission

Application:

RCA stereo audio over fiber extenders are typically used in applications for Rental, Staging, Theater, Stadiums, Theme Parks, Broadcast/Studio, CCTV audio and Professional AV applications, etc, and are available for stand-alone or rack-mount installations. FC, ST or SC optical connectors is selectable.

Connection diagram:

 

2CH RCA stereo audio over fiber extenders for 1 remote broadcast audio transmission

Contact Details
JiaMinAVTech Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Smug

Tel: 86-139-8608-1404

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)