JiaMinAVTech Co., Ltd. is a collection of audio&video fiber optic transmission equipment, systems development, production, sales and service high-tech company. 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
  • Product Details

4CH Unidirectional XLR balanced audio over fiber extender for broadcast system

Verified Supplier

China

Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 1310nm&1470nm~1610nm Material: Aluminum
Color: Black Fiber: 50/125u Multimode,62.5/125u Multimode,9/125u Single Mode
Fiber Connector: Sc,fc,st Balanced Audio: 4Channels
Operating Temperature:: -20°C ~ +75°C

4 ch unidirectional XLR balanced audio over fiber extenders also named as 4CH balanced audio fiber transmitters and receivers or 4ch balanced audio to fiber converters,which support 4 Channel 16-bit digitally encoded broadcast quality balanced audio over one multi-mode up to 500M or single-mode optical fiber up to 20KM.Its plug-and-play design ensures fast, adjustment-free installation and operation. LED indicators are provided to instantly monitor the system operating status. Professional bayonet style ST,FC,LC,SC connectors ensure a consistent, uninterrupted signal. The complete transmitter and receiver kit is perfect for Stadiums, Live Event Stages, Broadcast TV, Theme Parks, Distance Surveillance and Professional AV.

.

Specifications

Opitcal:

Wavelength 1310nm&1470nm~1610nm
Output Power -14~ -8dBm / -5~0dBm
Optic fiber 50/125u multimode,62.5/125u multimode,9/125u single mode
Rx sensitivity -30dBm
Optical connector FC,ST,SC (optional)
Distance 0~500M (MM) / 0~20KM/40KM/60KM/80KM (SM)

 

Balanced Audio

Number of Channels 4
Input Connector XLR(female)
Output Connector XLR(male)
Input Impedance 10K Ohm
Output Impedance 50 Ohm
Max input/output voltage 3.0Vp-p
Frequency Response 10 Hz~44.1kHz @±3dB
SNR > 70dB

 

Electrical & Mechanical

Input Power Requirements: DC 5V@2A
Power Adapter: AC 90V~240V
Power Consumption: < 5W
Stand-Alone Dimensions: 168mm × 154mm × 45mm
Shipping Weight: (include Transmitter & Receiver ) 2.5kg

Environmental

Operating Temperature: -20°C ~ +75°C
Storage Temperature: -40°C ~ +85°C
Relative Humidity: 0% ~ 95% (non-condensing)
MTBF: >100,000 hours

 

Standalone Dimensions:

4CH Unidirectional XLR balanced audio over fiber extender for broadcast system

Connection diagram:

4CH Unidirectional XLR balanced audio over fiber extender for broadcast system

Contact Details
JiaMinAVTech Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Smug

Tel: 86-139-8608-1404

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)