Details determine success or failure, professionally promote sales

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
  • Product Details

2CH Bidi balanced audio fiber converter with XLR interface for balanced audio over 1 SM/MM fiber

Verified Supplier

China

Detailed Product Description
Audio Channels: 2input,2output Wavelength: 1310nm&1470nm~1610nm
Material: Aluminum Fiber: 0~500M (MM) / 0~20KM/40KM/60KM/80KM (SM)
Audio Connectors: 3PIN XLR Input Power: DC5V2A
Dimensions: 168mm × 154mm × 45mm Weight: 2.5kg
Operating Temperature: -20°C ~ +75°C

2CH Bidi Balanced Audio Fiber converters with XLR interface also named as 2bidi balanced audio fiber transmitters and receivers or 2bidi balanced audio over fiber extenders,which support 2 Channel BIDI 16-bit digitally encoded broadcast quality balanced audio over one multi-mode or single-mode optical fiberr(multi-mode up to 500M or single-mode optical fiber up to 20KM).Its plug-and-play design ensures fast, adjustment-free installation and operation. LED indicators are provided to instantly monitor the system operating status. Professional bayonet style ST,FC,LC,SC connectors ensure a consistent, uninterrupted signal. The complete transmitter and receiver kit is perfect for Stadiums, Live Event Stages, Broadcast TV, Theme Parks, Distance Surveillance and Professional AV.

 

Specifications

Opitcal:

Wavelength 1310nm&1470nm~1610nm
Output Power -14~ -8dBm / -5~0dBm
Optic fiber 50/125u multimode,62.5/125u multimode,9/125u single mode
Rx sensitivity -30dBm
Optical connector FC,ST,SC ,LC ( (optional)
Distance 0~500M (MM) / 0~20KM/40KM/60KM/80KM (SM)

 

Balanced Audio:

Input Impedance 10K Ohm
Input capacitance LINE inputs 10 pF
Output Impedance 10K Ohm
Max input/output voltage 3.0Vp-p
Frequency Response 10 Hz~24kHz @±3dB
Sample Rates From 48kHz
SNR > 80dB
Input Connector XLR(female)
Output Connector XLR(male)

 

Electrical & Mechanical

Input Power Requirements: DC 5V@2A
Power Adapter: AC 90V~240V
Power Consumption: < 5W
Stand-Alone Dimensions: 168mm × 154mm × 45mm
Shipping Weight: (include Transmitter & Receiver ) 2.5kg

Environmental

Operating Temperature: -20°C ~ +75°C
Storage Temperature: -40°C ~ +85°C
Relative Humidity: 0% ~ 95% (non-condensing)
MTBF: >100,000 hours

Application:

XLR balanced audio fiber converters are typically used in applications for Rental, Staging, Theater, Stadiums, Theme Parks, Broadcast/Studio, CCTV audio and Professional AV applications, etc

Connection diagram:

2CH Bidi balanced audio fiber converter with XLR interface for balanced audio over 1 SM/MM fiber

 

 

Dimensions:

2CH Bidi balanced audio fiber converter with XLR interface for balanced audio over 1 SM/MM fiber

 

Contact Details
Garant Optima Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Richard

Tel: 86-178-7174-1250

Fax: 86-0755-2831-6006

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)