Details determine success or failure, professionally promote sales

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsKVM/HDMI/DVI/VGA fiber converters/transmitter/extender

12Port 1080P HDMI fiber optic extender with 4ch ethernet&4bidi audio&rs485&rs422&rs322 over 1SM fiber to 10KM

Certification
Good quality Rental LED Display for sales
Good quality Rental LED Display for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

12Port 1080P HDMI fiber optic extender with 4ch ethernet&4bidi audio&rs485&rs422&rs322 over 1SM fiber to 10KM

China 12Port 1080P HDMI fiber optic extender with 4ch ethernet&4bidi audio&rs485&rs422&rs322 over 1SM fiber to 10KM supplier
12Port 1080P HDMI fiber optic extender with 4ch ethernet&4bidi audio&rs485&rs422&rs322 over 1SM fiber to 10KM supplier 12Port 1080P HDMI fiber optic extender with 4ch ethernet&4bidi audio&rs485&rs422&rs322 over 1SM fiber to 10KM supplier 12Port 1080P HDMI fiber optic extender with 4ch ethernet&4bidi audio&rs485&rs422&rs322 over 1SM fiber to 10KM supplier 12Port 1080P HDMI fiber optic extender with 4ch ethernet&4bidi audio&rs485&rs422&rs322 over 1SM fiber to 10KM supplier 12Port 1080P HDMI fiber optic extender with 4ch ethernet&4bidi audio&rs485&rs422&rs322 over 1SM fiber to 10KM supplier

Large Image :  12Port 1080P HDMI fiber optic extender with 4ch ethernet&4bidi audio&rs485&rs422&rs322 over 1SM fiber to 10KM

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: JiaMinAVTech
Certification: CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number: JM-HDMI-7V5V4AA4E3MD

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pair
Price: USD3500~5200
Packaging Details: 2x power cables,1 transmitter,1 receiver,1 users' manual
Delivery Time: 5~15working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 100000pairs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Compliance: HDMI V1.3, HDTV Formats: Supports All HDTV Resolutions Including 1080p, 2K And 4K (UHD) Formats
Dimensions: 485 Mm X 270 Mm X 55 Mm Operating Temperature: 0° To +50° C
Weight: 8kg Per Pair Fiber Connector: FC(default),SC
Color: Black Material: Aluminum
Warranty: 1 Year

 

The Multi-function HDMI fiber optic extender consists of a HDMI transmitter and a receiver,which transmits 7 port forwarding1080P HDMI ,5 reverse hdmi,4CH bidirectional rca audio,4CH 100M ethernet,rs485,rs232 and rs422 data signals through one single mode fiber. The HDMI fiber extender has the advantages of long transmission distance (1-60km), frequency bandwidth, strong anti-interference performance, high safety performance for special environment transmission. Which is widely used in various large-scale multimedia high-definition display, information release and news center, traffic guidance and information display systems, outdoor large-screen display systems, large-scale stage display and entertainment centers, live television, multimedia conferences, military command and exercises, etc. .

 

Features :

● Full digital, visual lossless compression HD transmission;

● Support 12 channels of HDMI(7port input and 5 ports output);

● Support 4 channels of two-way audio with rca interface;

● Support 4 channel 100M network;

● Support rs232&rs485&rs422 data;

● LED status indicator monitors power, optical path, video,data,ethernet and other parameters;

● Advanced adaptive technology, no need to make electro-optic adjustment when using;

● Single mode (0~60KM), multimode (0~300M) fiber transmission;

● Full surface mount technology and high reliability;

● No software settings, plug and play support, hot plug

Application range

various large-scale multimedia high-definition display,

information release and news center,

traffic guidance and information display systems,

outdoor large-screen display systems,

large-scale stage display and entertainment centers,

Television program transmission system, live broadcast, high definition video conference system, multimedia conferences, military command and exercises

Public security, safe city monitoring system

Highway security and charging system

Industrial control (airport, chemical, steel, petroleum, railway, water conservancy, mining, etc.)

Military command system, military surveillance (warehouse, frontier defence, guard, national defence, etc.)

Gymnasium (live video, audio transmission)

Casinos, examination room real-time monitoring

 

Product specification:

Video Support HDMI version HDMI1.3
Transport channel 7port forwarding,5 port returned
HDMI resolution 1080p 60/1080i/720p
Support video color format 24 bit / dark 30 / dark 36
Input and output TMDS signal 0.5 to 1.5 Vp-p (TMDS)
Input and output DDC signal 5Vp-p (TTL)
Input cable length ≤5m (AWG26 HDMI1.3 cable standard)
Output cable length ≤5m (AWG26 HDMI1.3 cable standard)
Audio Support audio format DTS-HD/Dolby-true HD/LPCM7.1/DTS/Dolby-AC3/DSD
Audio signal transmission format Left and right stereo audio
Interface RCA
Ethernet Connector RJ45
Channels 4 port
Transmission Distance 0~150meters
Data Rate 10/100Mbps(AUTO)
Data Data Protocol RS232,RS485,RS422
Data Rate 0~115.2 Kbps
Error Rate < 10-9
Connector Standard Terminal Block(default)
Optic Input light center wavelength Multimode (850nm); single mode (1310nm, 1550nm)
Transmit power -9.5~-3dBm average optical power @850nm
Light receiving sensitivity -15dBm average optical power @850nm
Transmission code rate 3G Hz
Transmission distance 1m ~ 300m multimode fiber,1m to 60km single mode fiber,10KM default
Fiber interface FC fiber interface,SC selectable
General Power AC90~240V
Power Consumption ≤20W
Working Temperature -15ºC ~55ºC
Storage Temperature -30ºC ~70ºC
Net Weight (pair) 8Kg
Gross Weight(pair) 8.5Kg
Dimension of Transmitter/Receiver 485mm×270mm×55mm
Package size 60x30x12.5cm
Installation Rack Mount
MTBF ≥ 30000Hours

 

 

Contact Details
Garant Optima Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Richard

Tel: 86-178-7174-1250

Fax: 86-0755-2831-6006

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)