Details determine success or failure, professionally promote sales

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsHD/3G/4K ASI/SDI fiber converters/transmitter/extender

4Port aluminum multifunctional hdsdi to fiber optic converter with 10/100M ethernet&Rs485/rs422/rs232

4Port aluminum multifunctional hdsdi to fiber optic converter with 10/100M ethernet&Rs485/rs422/rs232

China 4Port aluminum multifunctional hdsdi to fiber optic converter with 10/100M ethernet&Rs485/rs422/rs232 supplier
4Port aluminum multifunctional hdsdi to fiber optic converter with 10/100M ethernet&Rs485/rs422/rs232 supplier 4Port aluminum multifunctional hdsdi to fiber optic converter with 10/100M ethernet&Rs485/rs422/rs232 supplier 4Port aluminum multifunctional hdsdi to fiber optic converter with 10/100M ethernet&Rs485/rs422/rs232 supplier 4Port aluminum multifunctional hdsdi to fiber optic converter with 10/100M ethernet&Rs485/rs422/rs232 supplier

Large Image :  4Port aluminum multifunctional hdsdi to fiber optic converter with 10/100M ethernet&Rs485/rs422/rs232

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: JiaMinAVTech
Certification: CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number: JM-1N0X-HDSDI-4V1E1DD

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5pairs
Price: 600~950USD/pair
Packaging Details: 2pcs power adaptor,1 sdi fiber transmitter,1 sdi fiber receiver,1User's Manual
Delivery Time: 3~7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 100000pairs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 1310nm,1550nm Fiber: 50/125u Multimode,62.5/125u Multimode,9/125u Single Mode
Optical Connector: SC,FC,LC Distance: 0~500M (MM) / 0~80KM (SM,selectable)
Data Protocol: RS485 /rs232/rs422,0~115.2 Kbps SDI Format: MPTE259M、292M、344M、
SDI Data Rates: 143Mbit/s – 1.5Gbit/s Net Weight: 1.3KG Per Pair
Case Material: Aluminum Warranty: 1 Year

                 4Port aluminum multifunctional hdsdi to fiber optic converter with 10/100M ethernet&Rs485/rs422/rs232

FEATURES

1,4 channel unidirectional hd-sdi video transmission over optic fiber

2,Compatible with SMPTE-292M HD-SDI and SMPTE-259M, SD-SDI standard signals, supporting 1485Mb / s , 270Mb / s rates

3,Support 1080I 60/50Hz, 720P 60/50/30/25Hz and many other video formats.

3 Support unidirectional/bidirectional RS-485/RS232/RS422 data protocols,up to 115.2Kb/s rates.

4,Support Full duplex and half duplex 10/100M ethernet

5,Automatic cable equalization to ensure signal integrity

6, Long transmission capability at least 10 km (6.2miles) , up to 80 km

7, ESD and surge protection circuit,which can effectively prevent static electricity and lightning damage

8,Provide light disappear alarm, remote power-down alarm, output signal status indication and input signal lock status indication

9,Stand-alone type or card-type installed in 19’’ 4U rack-mount chassis.

 

DESCRIPTION

The hdsdi to fiber converter also named as hdsdi fiber optical transmitter and receiver,which supports 4ch hd sdi, 1ch RS485/RS422/RS232 and 1CH half duplex/full duplex 10/100M ethernet transmission over 1 single mode fiber to 10~80Km.It is a perfect and economic digital product for long distance with high resolution real-time video monitoring. It’s widely used for broadcast on television, high-definition video conferencing, high-definition video surveillance and other fields.

SPECIFICATION

Product Name: 4Port aluminum multifunctional hdsdi to fiber optic converter with 10/100M ethernet&Rs485/rs422/rs232

Video
Physical Interface BNC
Number of Channels 4 Channel
Input/Output Impedance 75Ω (unbalance)
Video Format

1080I 60Hz/50Hz,

720P 60Hz/50Hz/30Hz/25Hz

Video Direction Unidirectional
Standard Video Input/Output Voltage 0.8Vp-p
Video Voltage Range 0.6~1.0Vp-p
Video Encoding bit width 8bit or 10bit Auto
Return Loss ≤-15dB@5MHz~1.5GHz,
Balanced Mode ≤140meters of Belden 1694A at 1.485Gbps ≤400meters of Belden 1694A at270Gbps
Embedded Audio, Auxiliary Space, EDH Data Transparent
Optic
Fiber Interface FC(default),SC,LC selectable
Fiber Type Singlemode(9/125μ single-mode optical fiber ,default),Multimode Selectable
Wavelength 1310nm,1550nm
Distance 10~80KM(20Km default)
Number of Fibers 1
Data
Data Protocol RS232,RS422,RS485,
Data Rate 0~115.2 Kbps
Error Rate < 10-9
Connector Standard Terminal Block(default),DB9/DB25 selectable
Ethernet
Connector RJ45
Work mode Full duplex/half duplex
Data Rate 10/100Mbps(AUTO)
Standard IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/ IEEE802.3 10Base-T
Other
Power DC5V 2A
Power Consumption ≤5W
Working Temperature 0ºC ~55ºC
Storage Temperature -30ºC ~70ºC
Net Weight (pair) 0.8Kg
Gross Weight(pair) 1.2Kg
Dimension of Transmitter/Receiver 172mm×155mm×32mm
Package size 33×19×9cm
Installation Wall mount
MTBF ≥ 100000Hours

Panel Diagram:

4Port aluminum multifunctional hdsdi to fiber optic converter with 10/100M ethernet&Rs485/rs422/rs232

 

Packing Information:

4Port aluminum multifunctional hdsdi to fiber optic converter with 10/100M ethernet&Rs485/rs422/rs232

 

Connection Diagram

4Port aluminum multifunctional hdsdi to fiber optic converter with 10/100M ethernet&Rs485/rs422/rs232

 

 

Other Model:

       MODEL                                                  Function Description               
JM-1N00-HDSDI-4V1E1DD                 4x HDSDI+Bidi RS485+10/100M ethernet                         
JM-1N01-HDSDI-4V1E1DD                 4x HDSDI+RS232+10/100M ethernet                          
JM-1N02-HDSDI-4V1E1DD                 4x HDSDI+RS422+10/100M ethernet                   
JM-1N20-HDSDI-4V1E1D                    4x HDSDI+reverse RS485+10/100M ethernet
JM-1N00-HDSDI-4V1DD                      4x HDSDI+Bidi RS485         
JM-1N01-HDSDI-4V1DD                      4x HDSDI+RS232                     
JM-1N02-HDSDI-4V1DD                      4x HDSDI+RS422
JM-1N20-HDSDI-4V1E1D                    4x HDSDI+reverse RS485       
JM-1NNN-HDSDI-4V1E                       4x HDSDI+10/100M ethernet
 

Contact Details
Garant Optima Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Richard

Tel: 86-178-7174-1250

Fax: 86-0755-2831-6006

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)